Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Junior Men Junior Women Scheme Info
Ranking Lists
Elite Men
Junior Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Elite Women
Latest Ranking Events
Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, Linton
M20
W21E
M21E
SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra Wirra
W20
W21
WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road
W21
M21
WA Sprint Championships NavDash 7 Murdoch
W21
M21
SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, Renmark
W21A
OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 2
W20A
M20A
M21A
ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up Creek
W21A
M21A
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Wee Jasper
W20A
M20A
W21A
M21A
Glen Stuart - Middle Distance Champs - OST 13 & Launceston Local #6
M21A
Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance Championships
M21A
M21A
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle final
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Long
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle qualification
W21E
M21E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle final
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Long
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Sprint
W20E
M20E
Sprint Scotland Race 3
W21E
M21E
Sprint Scotland Race 2
W21E
M21E
Sprint Scotland Race 1
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 1, Chase start Long
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 1, Middle
W21E
M21E
Tas Sprint Distance Championship OST 7 - LWSE #4 - TAFE, Alanvale
M20A
W21A
M21A
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 2 / Victorian Middle Distance Championship
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) + ACT League #5
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Näyttökilpailu / Test competition Sprint
M21E
National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance Championships
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian Sprint Championships
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, middle
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, long
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Jan Kjellstrom 2019 Day 2 - Middle
W21E
Jan Kjellstrom 2019 Day 1 - Sprint
W21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, sprint
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Swedish League #3 Long
M21E
Swedish League #2 Middle
M21E
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - Long
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Mediterranean Open Championship 2019 Sprint
M21E
W21E
Victorian Orienteering Championships - Sprint Distance
M20
M20A
W21A
M21A
AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 4, Sprint
W21E
World Cup Round 4, Middle distance
W21E
World Cup Round 4, Knockout sprint Qualification
W21E
AOC2018 Australian Long Championships NOL & WRE Event 8
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
AOC2018 Aust Schools Long Championships Event 6
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
AOC2018 Australian Schools Sprint Championships Event 4
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
AOC2018 Australian Sprint Distance Championships: NOL & WRE Event 3
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
AOC2018 Australian Middle Distance Championships NOL & WRE Event 1
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
WA Long Distance Championships Ngangaguringguring
W21
WA Middle Distance Championships Jumbuck (Bells)
W21
M21

Women's Elite Ranking List

12 months to 23/09/2019

Best 5 Scores
Class Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 45 VIC Natasha Key 5510 999 1145 1124 1095 1078 1067
2 21 QLD Krystal Neumann 5331 962 1092 1090 1088 1069 992
3 21 QLD Bridget Anderson 5295 989 1082 1063 1063 1045 1043
4 21 ACT Belinda Lawford 5265 976 1085 1073 1039 1038 1030
5 21 ACT Grace Crane 5106 919 1073 1056 1015 982 981
6 21 VIC Aislinn Prendergast 4912 853 1062 980 972 954 944
7 35 QLD Anna Sheldon 4688 855 1035 1005 929 892 827
8 21 SA Olivia Sprod 4610 815 987 942 917 888 875
9 21 VIC Lanita Steer 4330 866 1005 933 927 845 620
10 21 VIC Mary Fleming 3971 745 840 803 784 783 761
11 21 NSW Briohny Seaman 3797 729 835 800 760 752 650
12 50 NSW Jennifer Enderby 3701 671 833 806 743 694 624
13 21 VIC Clare Brownridge 3655 611 773 745 731 717 689
14 21 WA Veronika Vavrova 3456 626 854 750 662 659 530
15 40 WA Rachel West 3247 596 774 635 631 604 603
16 21 NSW Anna Fitzgerald 3184 472 696 639 629 612 607
17 18 TAS Zoe Dowling 3051 571 722 653 582 573 520
18 20 TAS Mikayla Cooper 3020 755 829 773 720 697
19 21 NSW Tara Melhuish 2927 976 1029 987 911 0
20 20 ACT Zoe Melhuish 2631 877 899 866 865
21 40 SA Jenny Casanova 2534 410 643 530 520 482 358
22 21 VIC Liis Johanson 2456 819 926 868 662
23 21 VIC Asha Steer 2340 780 924 786 629
24 20 ACT Ella Cuthbert 2309 770 822 783 704
25 21 NSW Rebecca George 2293 303 672 540 431 341 308
26 20 SA Emily Sorensen 2178 726 793 745 640
27 21 ACT Mace Neve 2104 387 627 444 369 335 329
28 20 TAS Arabella Phillips 2088 696 790 695 603
29 40 WA Lucy Jarrett 1819 606 632 631 555 0
30 40 WA Ceri Pass 1706 426 581 418 366 341
31 21 SA Vanessa Round 1665 832 919 746
32 20 TAS Rachel Allen 1538 769 815 723
33 21 WA Karen Staudte 1500 500 622 506 372
34 20 ACT Caitlin Young 1472 736 826 645 0
35 21 SA Joanna George 1437 479 750 677 10
36 21 NSW Aniko Fozo-Kertesz 1314 657 779 534
37 21 NSW Nicola Blatchford 1039 520 530 509
38 20 QLD Bronte Gannon 977 244 573 210 184 10 0
39 21 QLD Julia Gannon 976 488 569 407
40 16 SA Abigail George 924 462 564 360 0
41 21 TAS Eleanor McLean 893 446 469 424
42 21 ACT Marina Iskhakova 849 849 849
43 20 WA Jo Anna Maynard 811 811 811 0
44 21 ACT Kathie Dent 811 811 811
45 20 QLD Mikaela Gray 787 787 787
46 21 ACT Jo Allison 739 739 739
47 20 VIC Sarah Davies 733 244 395 262 76
48 20 QLD Laurina Neumann 731 731 731
49 21 VIC Jasmine Neve 687 687 687
50 20 WA Lily McFarlane 685 343 454 231 0
51 20 QLD Winnie Oakhill 640 640 640
52 45 TAS Cathy McComb 611 611 611
53 20 NT Amy Enkelaar 570 570 570
54 45 TAS Clare Hawthorne 567 567 567
55 20 NSW Tshinta Hopper 555 555 555
56 20 SA Meredith Norman 543 543 543
57 21 NSW Tracy Marsh 516 516 516
58 21 ACT Allison Jones 483 483 483
59 20 ACT Miho Yamazaki 478 478 478
60 21 ACT Cath Chalmers 418 418 418
61 20 SA Sarah Lim 404 202 394 10
62 20 NSW Ellen Currie 395 395 395 0
63 20 QLD Nina Gannon 386 193 215 171
64 45 VIC Thorlene Egerton 363 363 363
65 20 QLD Jess Rogers 324 324 324
66 21 NSW Maree Doyle 276 276 276
67 20 NSW Melissa Annetts 240 48 200 10 10 10 10
68 21 NSW Melissa Annetts 240 48 200 10 10 10 10
69 21 WA Eleanor Sansom 228 46 188 10 10 10 10
70 21 WA Daisy McCauley 175 175 175
71 20 QLD Anastasia Heikkila 142 142 142
72 21 VIC Victoria Greenhan 20 10 10 10
73 21 VIC Rosie Dalheim 10 10 10
74 20 NSW Joanna Hill 10 10 10
75 21 NSW Nicole Mealing 10 10 10
76 21 NSW Toni Bachvarova 10 10 10
77 20 NSW Serena Doyle 10 10 10 0
78 18 VIC Caitlyn Steer 10 10 10
79 21 TAS Quinn Bissett 10 10 10
80 21 VIC Kathryn Preston 0 0
82 20 QLD Caroline Pigerre 0 0