Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Junior Men Junior Women Scheme Info
Ranking Lists
Elite Men
Junior Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Elite Women
Latest Ranking Events
Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, Linton
M20
W21E
M21E
SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra Wirra
W20
W21
WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road
W21
M21
WA Sprint Championships NavDash 7 Murdoch
W21
M21
SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, Renmark
W21A
OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 2
W20A
M20A
M21A
ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up Creek
W21A
M21A
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Wee Jasper
W20A
M20A
W21A
M21A
Glen Stuart - Middle Distance Champs - OST 13 & Launceston Local #6
M21A
Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance Championships
M21A
M21A
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle final
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Long
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle qualification
W21E
M21E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle final
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Long
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Sprint
W20E
M20E
Sprint Scotland Race 3
W21E
M21E
Sprint Scotland Race 2
W21E
M21E
Sprint Scotland Race 1
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 1, Chase start Long
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 1, Middle
W21E
M21E
Tas Sprint Distance Championship OST 7 - LWSE #4 - TAFE, Alanvale
M20A
W21A
M21A
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 2 / Victorian Middle Distance Championship
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) + ACT League #5
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Näyttökilpailu / Test competition Sprint
M21E
National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance Championships
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian Sprint Championships
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, middle
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, long
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Jan Kjellstrom 2019 Day 2 - Middle
W21E
Jan Kjellstrom 2019 Day 1 - Sprint
W21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, sprint
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Swedish League #3 Long
M21E
Swedish League #2 Middle
M21E
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - Long
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Mediterranean Open Championship 2019 Sprint
M21E
W21E
Victorian Orienteering Championships - Sprint Distance
M20
M20A
W21A
M21A
AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 4, Sprint
W21E
World Cup Round 4, Middle distance
W21E
World Cup Round 4, Knockout sprint Qualification
W21E
AOC2018 Australian Long Championships NOL & WRE Event 8
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
AOC2018 Aust Schools Long Championships Event 6
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
AOC2018 Australian Schools Sprint Championships Event 4
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
AOC2018 Australian Sprint Distance Championships: NOL & WRE Event 3
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
AOC2018 Australian Middle Distance Championships NOL & WRE Event 1
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
WA Long Distance Championships Ngangaguringguring
W21
WA Middle Distance Championships Jumbuck (Bells)
W21
M21

Junior Women's Ranking List

12 months to 23/09/2019

Best 5 Scores
Class Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 20 ACT Tara Melhuish 5843 964 1212 1180 1164 1150 1137
2 20 ACT Zoe Melhuish 5361 884 1173 1082 1066 1041 999
3 20 SA Joanna George 5142 781 1085 1056 1038 1031 932
4 20 ACT Ella Cuthbert 5060 814 1083 1030 1001 985 962
5 18 TAS Mikayla Cooper 5047 842 1025 1019 1007 1003 993
6 18 ACT Caitlin Young 4852 845 1000 998 962 961 930
7 18 SA Emily Sorensen 4787 791 1163 958 931 884 851
8 20 SA Abigail George 4659 704 1164 980 979 776 760
9 18 TAS Arabella Phillips 4221 663 967 895 802 795 761
10 20 TAS Rachel Allen 4099 792 907 849 828 795 719
11 20 QLD Julia Gannon 3628 592 886 769 768 625 581
12 20 WA Lucy Jarrett 3350 595 874 825 700 699 251
13 18 TAS Amy Enkelaar 3189 638 844 746 597 517 486
14 20 TAS Eleanor McLean 3133 466 720 681 638 630 464
15 20 NSW Tshinta Hopper 2759 397 767 594 499 498 401
16 20 ACT Miho Yamazaki 2490 368 676 513 476 427 399
17 20 QLD Mikaela Gray 2444 815 969 788 688
18 18 NSW Ellen Currie 2348 265 692 630 612 403 10
19 18 VIC Sarah Davies 2182 331 691 512 389 346 245
20 18 WA Lily McFarlane 2179 286 702 464 369 343 301
21 20 SA Meredith Norman 2174 416 603 483 381 371 336
22 20 QLD Jess Rogers 2097 419 519 498 451 425 204
23 18 QLD Nina Gannon 1881 272 705 450 409 306 10
24 20 QLD Anastasia Heikkila 1761 295 622 585 534 10 10
25 20 SA Sarah Lim 1576 228 473 335 292 257 219
26 20 VIC Caitlyn Steer 1179 393 533 334 312
27 20 QLD Caroline Pigerre 1111 556 662 449
28 18 NSW Claire Burgess 1055 154 415 320 223 87 10
29 20 QLD Ellie de Jong 703 703 703
30 20 NSW Serena Doyle 655 96 262 173 132 78 10
31 20 ACT Ivy Prosser 609 103 569 10 10 10 10
32 20 NSW Melissa Annetts 440 220 395 45
33 18 NSW Joanna Hill 10 10 10 0
34 18 TAS Ashley Watson 0 0