Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Junior Men Junior Women Scheme Info
Ranking Lists
Elite Men
Junior Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Elite Women
Latest Ranking Events
Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance Championships
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian Sprint Championships
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, middle
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, long
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, sprint
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - Long
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Victorian Orienteering Championships - Sprint Distance
M20
M20A
W21A
M21A
AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
AOC2018 Australian Long Championships NOL & WRE Event 8
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
AOC2018 Aust Schools Long Championships Event 6
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
AOC2018 Australian Schools Sprint Championships Event 4
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
AOC2018 Australian Sprint Distance Championships: NOL & WRE Event 3
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
AOC2018 Australian Middle Distance Championships NOL & WRE Event 1
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
WA Long Distance Championships Ngangaguringguring
W21
WA Middle Distance Championships Jumbuck (Bells)
W21
M21
Victorian Long Championships - Evenmoore, Chewton - Fryerstown
W21E
M21E
2018 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, Sandhills
W20A
M20A
M21A
Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge/OST 14
W20A
M20A
OY11 - Wilmot_s Waterholes, Ultralong NOL 12, Applethorpe
W20E
M20E
M21E
OY10 - Wilmot_s Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
World Cup round 3 & Pre-WOC, Pursuit Middle
W21E
M21E
World Cup round 3 & Pre-WOC, Long
M21E
SA Long Championships: Badge & OY Mulga Valley
W20A
W21A
2018 QLD Long Champs - Tingalpa Creek, race 1
M20A
M21A
Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs), sprint 1 - St Brendan Shaw College
M21A
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018, Long
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018, Middle
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018, Sprint Final
W21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018, Sprint Qualification
W21E
M21E
Tallinn Orienteering Week, WRE-middle
W21E
M21E
Tallinn Orienteering Week, WRE-sprint
W21E
M21E
FISU World University Orienteering Championships 2018, Long
W21E
M21E
FISU World University Orienteering Championships 2018, Sprint
W21E
M21E
FISU World University Orienteering Championships 2018, Middle
W21E
M21E
Junior World Orienteering Championships , Middle final
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships , Sprint
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships , Long
W20E
M20E
ASOM 2018 WRE Sprint
W21E
M21E
Kapa 3-days (Day 1) Middle
M21E
Norsk O-Festival Middle
M21E
Norsk O-Festival Long
M21E
Norsk O-Festival Sprint
W21E
M21E
Calverts Beach, South Arm - Middle Distance Championships & OST 8
W20A
M21A
Finnish Championships in middle distance
M21E
NOL 10 & Victorian Autumn Series 4 - Tipperary, Hepburn Springs
W20
M20
W21
M21
NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, Bendigo
W20
M20
W21
M21
ACT Middle Distance Championships: Orroral Crossing
W20
M20
W21
M21
European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1, Long
W21E
M21E
ACT Sprint Distance Championships: Canberra Grammar School
W20
M20
W21
M21

Junior Women's Ranking List

12 months to 10/05/2019

Best 5 Scores
Class Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 20 ACT Tara Melhuish 5843 1039 1212 1180 1164 1150 1137
2 20 ACT Zoe Melhuish 5376 862 1173 1082 1066 1041 1015
3 20 SA Joanna George 5142 792 1085 1056 1038 1031 932
4 20 ACT Ella Cuthbert 5060 832 1083 1030 1001 985 962
5 18 TAS Mikayla Cooper 5047 835 1025 1019 1007 1003 993
6 18 ACT Caitlin Young 4852 783 1000 998 962 961 930
7 18 SA Emily Sorensen 4787 822 1163 958 931 884 851
8 20 SA Abigail George 4620 694 1164 980 979 776 720
9 18 TAS Arabella Phillips 4221 669 967 895 802 795 761
10 20 TAS Rachel Allen 4099 792 907 849 828 795 719
11 20 QLD Julia Gannon 3628 623 886 769 768 625 581
12 20 WA Lucy Jarrett 3350 595 874 825 700 699 251
13 18 TAS Amy Enkelaar 3229 585 844 746 597 526 517
14 20 TAS Eleanor McLean 3154 468 720 681 638 630 485
15 20 NSW Tshinta Hopper 2726 422 767 594 499 498 368
16 18 NSW Ellen Currie 2527 299 692 630 612 403 189
17 20 ACT Miho Yamazaki 2490 347 676 513 476 427 399
18 20 QLD Mikaela Gray 2298 766 969 688 642
19 18 WA Lily McFarlane 2179 286 702 464 369 343 301
20 20 SA Meredith Norman 2174 435 603 483 381 371 336
21 18 VIC Sarah Davies 1918 321 691 512 346 245 125
22 18 QLD Nina Gannon 1881 272 705 450 409 306 10
23 20 QLD Jess Rogers 1811 303 519 451 425 211 204
24 20 QLD Caroline Pigerre 1765 883 895 870
25 20 QLD Anastasia Heikkila 1761 295 622 585 534 10 10
26 20 SA Sarah Lim 1673 193 473 335 316 292 257
27 20 QLD Ellie de Jong 1328 664 732 596
28 20 VIC Caitlyn Steer 867 434 533 334
29 18 NSW Claire Burgess 842 168 415 320 87 10 10
30 20 NSW Melissa Annetts 817 204 395 220 157 45
31 20 NSW Serena Doyle 655 111 262 173 132 78 10
32 20 ACT Ivy Prosser 609 103 569 10 10 10 10
33 18 NSW Joanna Hill 44 15 24 10 10 0
34 18 TAS Ashley Watson 10 10 10