Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Junior Men Junior Women Scheme Info
Ranking Lists
Elite Men
Junior Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Elite Women
Latest Ranking Events
Tas Sprint Distance Championship OST 7 - LWSE #4 - TAFE, Alanvale
M20A
W21A
M21A
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 2 / Victorian Middle Distance Championship
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) + ACT League #5
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance Championships
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian Sprint Championships
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, middle
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, long
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Jan Kjellstrom 2019 Day 2 - Middle
W21E
Jan Kjellstrom 2019 Day 1 - Sprint
W21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, sprint
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - Long
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Mediterranean Open Championship 2019 Sprint
W21E
Victorian Orienteering Championships - Sprint Distance
M20
M20A
W21A
M21A
AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 4, Sprint
W21E
World Cup Round 4, Middle distance
W21E
World Cup Round 4, Knockout sprint Qualification
W21E
AOC2018 Australian Long Championships NOL & WRE Event 8
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
AOC2018 Aust Schools Long Championships Event 6
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
AOC2018 Australian Schools Sprint Championships Event 4
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
AOC2018 Australian Sprint Distance Championships: NOL & WRE Event 3
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
AOC2018 Australian Middle Distance Championships NOL & WRE Event 1
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
WA Long Distance Championships Ngangaguringguring
W21
WA Middle Distance Championships Jumbuck (Bells)
W21
M21
Victorian Long Championships - Evenmoore, Chewton - Fryerstown
W21E
M21E
2018 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, Sandhills
W20A
M20A
M21A
Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge/OST 14
W20A
M20A
OY11 - Wilmot_s Waterholes, Ultralong NOL 12, Applethorpe
W20E
M20E
M21E
OY10 - Wilmot_s Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
World Cup round 3 & Pre-WOC, Pursuit Middle
W21E
M21E
World Cup round 3 & Pre-WOC, Long
M21E
SA Long Championships: Badge & OY Mulga Valley
W20A
W21A
2018 QLD Long Champs - Tingalpa Creek, race 1
M20A
M21A
Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs), sprint 1 - St Brendan Shaw College
M21A
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018, Long
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018, Middle
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018, Sprint Final
W21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018, Sprint Qualification
W21E
M21E
Tallinn Orienteering Week, WRE-middle
W21E
M21E
Tallinn Orienteering Week, WRE-sprint
W21E
M21E
FISU World University Orienteering Championships 2018, Long
W21E
M21E
FISU World University Orienteering Championships 2018, Sprint
W21E
M21E
FISU World University Orienteering Championships 2018, Middle
W21E
M21E
Junior World Orienteering Championships , Middle final
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships , Sprint
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships , Long
W20E
M20E
ASOM 2018 WRE Sprint
W21E
M21E
Kapa 3-days (Day 1) Middle
M21E
Norsk O-Festival Middle
M21E
Norsk O-Festival Long
M21E
Norsk O-Festival Sprint
W21E
M21E
Calverts Beach, South Arm - Middle Distance Championships & OST 8
W20A
M21A

Junior Men's Ranking List

12 months to 10/06/2019

Best 5 Scores
Class Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 20 VIC Aston Key 5611 1054 1177 1165 1093 1093 1082
2 18 ACT Patrick Miller 5422 958 1164 1083 1079 1052 1044
3 20 NSW Alastair George 5291 940 1139 1073 1044 1021 1014
4 18 SA Dante Afnan 5187 935 1097 1087 1055 1010 938
5 16 NSW Alvin Craig 5129 969 1126 1086 1020 976 921
6 20 SA Angus Haines 5098 915 1169 1014 994 980 942
7 18 ACT Noah Poland 4875 802 1050 995 969 941 919
8 20 NSW Duncan Currie 4787 835 1068 1009 988 875 848
9 20 ACT Ryan Stocks 4636 796 1013 962 907 887 866
10 20 QLD Thomas Garbellini 4417 627 947 932 890 855 793
11 18 NSW Ewan Shingler 4336 867 956 927 841 810 803
12 20 TAS Jed Fleming 4307 775 940 899 841 825 802
13 18 ACT Tristan Miller 4288 684 1005 930 823 818 712
14 20 QLD Daniel Gray 4254 742 1006 837 823 804 783
15 18 VIC Jensen Key 4130 713 958 804 797 786 785
16 20 TAS Joshua Allen 4080 691 923 870 784 757 747
17 18 VIC Mason Arthur 4058 684 881 870 847 796 665
18 20 QLD Ryan Gray 4036 719 946 857 770 751 712
19 18 SA Ethan Penck 3924 701 873 801 796 777 677
20 20 QLD Jaiden Fidge 3558 574 839 794 652 639 634
21 20 WA Andries Swart 3339 654 776 690 674 614 585
22 18 VIC Brody McCarthy 3239 574 819 750 658 516 496
23 20 TAS Tom Poortenaar 1918 331 565 420 369 333 231
24 18 SA Rohan Jackson 1894 379 616 539 422 231 85
25 18 ACT Andrew Kerr 1729 865 910 819
26 18 VIC William Davey 1688 563 705 648 336 0 0
27 20 TAS Johann Burgess 1631 326 528 371 319 287 126
28 20 QLD Grant Reinbott 1604 535 810 678 117
29 18 SA Nicholas Congedi 1204 301 493 348 315 48
30 20 QLD Saxon Charles 1159 290 372 316 249 222 0
31 20 VIC Max Dalheim 1158 195 647 283 185 34 10
32 20 QLD Blake Reinbott 903 451 511 391 0
33 20 WA Luan Swart 889 86 248 202 165 139 133
34 20 QLD Samuel Garbellini 888 444 528 360
35 16 ACT David Stocks 864 864 864
36 20 TAS Thomas Poortenaar 695 348 451 245
37 20 QLD Riley de Jong 639 639 639
38 20 ACT Zac Needham 618 154 345 253 10 10
39 18 VIC Glenn James 548 548 548 0
40 20 TAS Will Whittington 489 489 489
41 20 NSW Oscar Woolford 372 124 214 148 10 0
42 18 QLD Nicholas Burridge 327 327 327
43 20 WA Riley Martin 310 310 310
44 20 NSW Thomas Gordon 278 278 278
45 20 VIC Michael Loughnan 208 104 198 10
46 20 ACT Tenzing Johnson 202 202 202
47 20 ACT Angus Leung 69 35 59 10
48 20 WA Jordan Neill 40 10 10 10 10 10
49 20 TAS Bayley Fisher 20 10 10 10 0