Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Junior Men Junior Women Scheme Info
Ranking Lists
Elite Men
Junior Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Elite Women
Latest Ranking Events
Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance Championships
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian Sprint Championships
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, middle
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, long
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, sprint
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - Long
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Victorian Orienteering Championships - Sprint Distance
M20
M20A
W21A
M21A
AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
AOC2018 Australian Long Championships NOL & WRE Event 8
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
AOC2018 Aust Schools Long Championships Event 6
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
AOC2018 Australian Schools Sprint Championships Event 4
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
AOC2018 Australian Sprint Distance Championships: NOL & WRE Event 3
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
AOC2018 Australian Middle Distance Championships NOL & WRE Event 1
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
WA Long Distance Championships Ngangaguringguring
W21
WA Middle Distance Championships Jumbuck (Bells)
W21
M21
Victorian Long Championships - Evenmoore, Chewton - Fryerstown
W21E
M21E
2018 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, Sandhills
W20A
M20A
M21A
Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge/OST 14
W20A
M20A
OY11 - Wilmot_s Waterholes, Ultralong NOL 12, Applethorpe
W20E
M20E
M21E
OY10 - Wilmot_s Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
World Cup round 3 & Pre-WOC, Pursuit Middle
W21E
M21E
World Cup round 3 & Pre-WOC, Long
M21E
SA Long Championships: Badge & OY Mulga Valley
W20A
W21A
2018 QLD Long Champs - Tingalpa Creek, race 1
M20A
M21A
Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs), sprint 1 - St Brendan Shaw College
M21A
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018, Long
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018, Middle
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018, Sprint Final
W21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018, Sprint Qualification
W21E
M21E
Tallinn Orienteering Week, WRE-middle
W21E
M21E
Tallinn Orienteering Week, WRE-sprint
W21E
M21E
FISU World University Orienteering Championships 2018, Long
W21E
M21E
FISU World University Orienteering Championships 2018, Sprint
W21E
M21E
FISU World University Orienteering Championships 2018, Middle
W21E
M21E
Junior World Orienteering Championships , Middle final
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships , Sprint
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships , Long
W20E
M20E
ASOM 2018 WRE Sprint
W21E
M21E
Kapa 3-days (Day 1) Middle
M21E
Norsk O-Festival Middle
M21E
Norsk O-Festival Long
M21E
Norsk O-Festival Sprint
W21E
M21E
Calverts Beach, South Arm - Middle Distance Championships & OST 8
W20A
M21A
Finnish Championships in middle distance
M21E
NOL 10 & Victorian Autumn Series 4 - Tipperary, Hepburn Springs
W20
M20
W21
M21
NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, Bendigo
W20
M20
W21
M21
ACT Middle Distance Championships: Orroral Crossing
W20
M20
W21
M21
European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1, Long
W21E
M21E
ACT Sprint Distance Championships: Canberra Grammar School
W20
M20
W21
M21

Men's Elite Ranking List

12 months to 10/05/2019

Best 5 Scores
Class Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 21 WA Henry McNulty 6038 1075 1229 1224 1207 1190 1188
2 35 ACT Matthew Crane 5624 1055 1190 1141 1103 1101 1088
3 21 ACT Matt Doyle 5579 982 1225 1110 1109 1070 1065
4 21 VIC Patrick Jaffe 5549 1027 1240 1140 1059 1057 1052
5 21 SA Simon Uppill 5363 1040 1105 1090 1066 1051 1050
6 21 TAS Brodie Nankervis 5358 974 1130 1111 1087 1016 1013
7 20 VIC Aston Key 5174 1025 1069 1064 1015 1014 1012
8 21 ACT Andrew Barnett 5072 927 1056 1041 1002 989 984
9 20 TAS Jarrah Day 4900 809 1040 1004 970 951 934
10 21 VIC Bryan Keely 4816 902 1072 1040 990 912 802
11 20 SA Angus Haines 4796 804 1019 1011 1006 910 849
12 45 VIC Bruce Arthur 4758 859 1032 962 962 945 857
13 21 ACT Martin Dent 4541 869 1070 906 863 854 849
14 21 VIC Matthew Schepisi 4447 821 973 906 897 865 806
15 21 NSW Robert Bennett 4375 786 985 941 845 828 777
16 35 QLD Mark Gregson 4367 772 958 921 882 820 786
17 21 NSW Toby Wilson 4328 764 984 860 853 832 799
18 21 QLD Anatoly Kulikov 4213 718 992 895 851 818 658
19 21 QLD James Sheldon 4155 732 953 826 824 794 758
20 20 QLD Jack Neumann 3969 730 1010 963 815 595 586
21 21 SA Kerrin Rattray 3856 964 1006 994 988 868
22 21 TAS Karl Bicevskis 3813 712 869 828 772 711 633
23 40 ACT Rob Walter 3636 909 987 939 930 779
24 21 VIC Peter Hobbs 3515 539 780 732 714 707 583
25 21 TAS Jed Fleming 3276 655 904 839 773 749 10
26 20 SA Dante Afnan 3247 812 947 930 907 463
27 35 VIC David Brownridge 3120 539 827 717 544 530 502
28 20 ACT Hamish Prosser 2932 493 879 674 586 517 277
29 21 NSW Aidan Dawson 2905 726 1016 972 514 403 0
30 20 NSW Duncan Currie 2829 943 962 940 928
31 20 ACT Patrick Miller 2801 934 1004 956 841
32 21 WA Andries Swart 2658 665 889 643 638 488
33 21 WA Cameron Duncan 2573 440 753 649 440 395 335
34 20 NSW Alastair George 2541 847 898 853 790
35 21 VIC Ben Goonan 2532 506 899 539 472 424 198
36 21 VIC Fredrik Johansson 2332 583 702 648 579 403
37 21 VIC Richard Goonan 2320 580 633 591 580 516 0
38 20 ACT Ryan Stocks 2308 769 789 782 737
39 20 QLD Daniel Gray 2256 752 829 733 694
40 45 TAS Jonathan McComb 2177 726 813 744 620 0 0
41 45 VIC Blair Trewin 2170 434 569 554 488 458 102
42 21 VIC Todd Neve 2085 695 839 693 553
43 45 WA Craig Dufty 2035 678 844 626 565
44 21 TAS Joshua Allen 2003 668 727 696 581
45 20 QLD Jaiden Fidge 1969 656 738 651 580
46 21 VIC Christopher Naunton 1906 381 647 609 340 301 10
47 21 NSW Rob Preston 1791 895 932 858 0
48 21 VIC Simon Rouse 1736 579 621 566 549 0
49 16 NSW Alvin Craig 1703 851 878 825
50 21 SA Brett Merchant 1663 416 638 625 224 177
51 18 VIC Jensen Key 1645 822 853 791
52 21 ACT Andy Hogg 1557 778 826 731
53 20 QLD Thomas Garbellini 1546 773 833 713 0
54 20 VIC Max Dalheim 1544 386 609 592 332 10
55 21 QLD Kurt Neumann 1424 712 767 657
56 18 VIC Mason Arthur 1420 710 726 694
57 18 ACT Tristan Miller 1349 674 700 648 0
58 55 VIC Jim Russell 1334 667 771 562
59 18 VIC Brody McCarthy 1322 661 720 602 0
60 21 ACT Paul de Jongh 1306 653 690 616
61 20 ACT Noah Poland 1274 637 669 605
62 21 WA Hadrien Devillepoix 1270 254 560 482 207 10 10
63 55 NSW Greg Barbour 1246 623 668 578
64 20 QLD Ryan Gray 1216 608 655 562
65 18 SA Ethan Penck 1131 566 663 468
66 21 TAS Matthew Cohen 1045 522 572 473
67 20 WA Luan Swart 919 306 503 381 35
68 21 VIC James Robertson 907 907 907 0
69 21 TAS Matthew Patten 862 431 447 415
70 21 ACT Ben Rattray 859 859 859 0
71 21 QLD Simeon Burrill 845 845 845 0
72 20 ACT Robin Mennet 829 829 829
73 21 NSW David Meyer 798 798 798
74 16 VIC Glenn James 787 787 787
75 21 WA Wayne Eliot 773 155 348 223 182 10 10
76 60 ACT Geoff Lawford 763 763 763
77 21 ACT Matthew Purcell 745 745 745
78 21 SA Andrew Slattery 709 355 378 331
79 20 VIC Michael Loughnan 708 354 426 282
80 21 SA Rohan Jackson 676 676 676
81 21 NSW Andrew Hill 649 649 649
82 20 QLD Saxon Charles 646 646 646
83 21 VIC Craig Feuerherdt 624 624 624
84 20 TAS Johann Burgess 614 614 614
85 21 Nicholas Congedi 612 612 612
86 21 VIC Scott Gavens 600 600 600
87 55 VIC Warren Key 580 580 580
88 20 ACT Zac Needham 574 574 574
89 20 NT Thomas Poortenaar 569 569 569
90 18 VIC Jimmy Cameron 555 555 555
91 20 ACT Tenzing Johnson 544 544 544
92 20 WA Riley Martin 428 428 428
93 21 TAS Kenneth McLean 412 412 412
94 21 VIC Lachlan Cherry 387 387 387
95 21 NSW James McQuillan 311 311 311
96 21 QLD Lachlan Howard 307 154 297 10
97 20 SA Will Kennedy 195 195 195 0 0
98 21 NSW Chris Fitzgerald 125 125 125
99 45 VIC Jonathan Sutcliffe 20 10 10 10
100 21 VIC Matt van der Peet 14 14 14
101 21 WA Sten Claessens 10 10 10
102 21 WA Codey Yates 10 10 10
104 21 NSW Steven Todkill 0 0
105 21 QLD Ben Schulz 0 0
106 21 NSW Huon Wilson 0 0
107 21 QLD Toby Brennan 0 0
108 21 QLD Elliott Meelen 0 0