Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Junior Men Junior Women Scheme Info
Ranking Lists
Elite Men
Junior Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Elite Women
Latest Ranking Events
NOL, ACT League #4, NSW SL #3
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
NOL - SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
NOL and WRE Event - Middle Distance - Wiela-Bunyip Reach
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
OY4 - AM - Griffith Uni Nathan campus - QLD Sprint Champs
M21A
M20A
W21A
2020 NSW Long Championships - Eugowra
M21A
M20A
M18A
W21A
W18A
W20A
2020 NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra.
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
2021 Easter 3 Days Day 3
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
2021 Easter 3 Days Day 2
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
Women 18 Elite
Men 18 Elite
2021 Easter 3 Days Day 1
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
2021 Easter 3 Days Prologue
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
ACT Sprint Distance Championships
W20A
W21A
M20A
M21A
2021 NSW State League #1 (NSW Sprint Championships)
M20A
W20A
M21A
W21A
NOL - Long - Eureka Challenge - Vic Autumn 2 - Creswick
M20E
W20E
M21E
W21E
NOL - Middle - Vic Autumn 1 - Mt Alexander
M20E
W20E
M21E
W21E
NOL - Sprint - Gisborne
M20E
W20E
M21E
W21E
SA Sprint Championships - Roseworthy College
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
Victorian Sprint Championships
M21A
M17-20A
W21A
W17-20A
Pittwater - Middle Mayhem - Tas Middle Championships
M21
M17-20
W21
OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed)
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
FLINDERS RANGES DAY 3 - SA Middle Distance Championships - Prelinna
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
Bush 10 WA Middle Distance Championships Foxes Lair
M21A
W21A
M17-20A
W17-20A
Bush 9 WA Long Distance Champs Avon Valley
M21A
W21A
M20A
W20A
NavDash 3 WA Sprint Championships ECU Joondalup
M21A
W21A
M20A
W20A
OY5 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee College
M21A
M20A & Senio20sqm20
W21A
W20A & Senio20qsw20
SA Long Orienteering Championships - Narrinyeri Hills
M21A
M20A
W21A
Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 6
M21
M17-20
W21
W17-20
OY7 - Middle Distance Champs - Bunyaville
M21A
M17-20A
W21A
Randalls Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge and OST 5
M21
M17-20
W21
NSW Sprint Championships
Women 21A
Men 21A
Women 20A
Men 20A
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WRE
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
SA Sprint Championships - Waite
W20
M20
W21
M21
Victorian Sprint Distance Championships
W20
M20
W21
M21
NSW Sprint Championships
M20
W21
M21
World Cup Round 4 - Final, Sprint
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 4 - Final, Middle
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 3, Sprint
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 3, Knock out sprint
M21E
M21E
World Cup Round 3, Middle
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance Championships
W18
M18
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance Championships
W18
M18
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 5a Australian Schools Long Distance Championships
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint Championships
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance Championships
W18
M18
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, Linton
M20
W21E
M21E
SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra Wirra
W20
W21
WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road
W21
M21
WA Sprint Championships NavDash 7 Murdoch
W21
M21
SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, Renmark
W21A
OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 2
W20A
M20A
M21A
ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up Creek
W21A
M21A
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Wee Jasper
W20A
M20A
W21A
M21A
Glen Stuart - Middle Distance Champs - OST 13 & Launceston Local #6
M21A
Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance Championships
M21A
M21A
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle final
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Long
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle qualification
W21E
M21E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle final
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Long
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Sprint
W20E
M20E
Sprint Scotland Race 3
W21E
M21E
Sprint Scotland Race 2
W21E
M21E
Sprint Scotland Race 1
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 1, Chase start Long
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 1, Middle
W21E
M21E
Tas Sprint Distance Championship OST 7 - LWSE #4 - TAFE, Alanvale
M20A
W21A
M21A
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 2 / Victorian Middle Distance Championship
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E

Women's Elite Ranking List

12 months to 19/05/2021

Best 5 Scores
Class Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 21 QLD Krystal Neumann 5264 940 1094 1088 1047 1044 990
2 21 QLD Bridget Uppill 5166 937 1082 1051 1045 1019 969
3 50 VIC Natasha Key 5094 930 1066 1029 1010 1009 980
4 21 ACT Grace Crane 5034 917 1053 1021 998 982 981
5 21 ACT Belinda Lawford 4990 872 1018 1012 1011 1009 940
6 21 SA Olivia Sprod 4819 834 1016 994 956 937 916
7 21 VIC Aislinn Prendergast 4712 814 1062 954 924 892 880
8 21 NSW Tara Melhuish 4711 861 971 946 939 935 920
9 21 VIC Asha Steer 4474 803 930 901 888 884 871
10 20 TAS Mikayla Cooper 4450 770 940 936 918 834 822
11 20 ACT Ella Cuthbert 4444 889 1040 929 861 831 783
12 21 SA Vanessa Round 4340 868 964 928 919 903 627
13 21 VIC Lanita Steer 4317 701 1005 914 810 802 786
14 40 QLD Anna Sheldon 4295 739 943 889 827 826 810
15 16 NSW Nea Shingler 4251 803 952 876 819 816 787
16 35 VIC Kathryn Preston 4117 756 902 885 785 781 764
17 35 ACT Shannon Jones 4098 754 892 825 820 791 770
18 21 NSW Briohny Seaman 4082 688 898 835 823 768 759
19 21 VIC Liis Johanson 4077 742 888 811 806 798 774
20 21 QLD Ellie de Jong 4064 732 847 824 821 787 785
21 20 SA Emily Sorensen 4062 745 950 837 802 739 735
22 20 TAS Arabella Phillips 4030 698 913 792 782 775 768
23 21 SA Joanna George 3995 689 833 827 801 773 761
24 21 VIC Mary Fleming 3979 796 1022 918 803 630 606
25 21 ACT Kathie Dent 3958 694 881 803 775 763 736
26 20 QLD Caroline Pigerre 3889 778 935 853 749 694 658
27 21 VIC Clare Brownridge 3752 615 839 773 731 707 701
28 50 NSW Jennifer Enderby 3731 575 810 761 743 727 691
29 21 WA Veronika Vavrova 3669 712 854 759 734 662 659
30 16 SA Abigail George 3628 630 745 730 723 721 708
31 16 VIC Milla Key 3562 675 858 784 744 643 534
32 21 NSW Rebecca George 3529 533 817 805 656 635 615
33 21 NSW Nicola Blatchford 3516 703 821 817 721 673 484
34 45 WA Rachel West 3492 670 807 778 739 631 537
35 21 TAS Zoe Dowling 3380 620 773 730 683 635 559
36 20 ACT Caitlin Young 3315 663 870 788 686 681 290
37 21 ACT Mace Neve 3241 517 819 695 693 627 406
38 21 ACT Marina Iskhakova 3224 806 941 849 761 672 0
39 20 QLD Winnie Oakhill 3202 600 775 673 617 615 522
40 16 VIC Sophie Taverna 2957 535 707 619 603 545 482
41 16 TAS Zali McComb 2827 565 693 640 618 565 311
42 20 ACT Maria Deptulska 2686 537 820 653 592 334 287
43 21 NSW Anna Fitzgerald 2599 520 639 587 552 452 369
44 20 SA Zoe Carter 2487 622 757 635 564 531
45 45 SA Jenny Casanova 2486 301 643 599 465 420 358
46 40 WA Lucy Jarrett 2433 447 631 555 504 397 346
47 21 QLD Rachel Effeney 2360 787 840 803 717
48 20 NSW Serena Doyle 2321 390 645 522 511 402 242
49 21 TAS Anna Dowling 2161 432 571 554 500 286 251
50 21 VIC Yulia Shutkovskaya 2081 694 853 621 607 0
51 45 WA Ceri Pass 2012 503 647 581 418 366
52 20 QLD Mikaela Gray 1955 652 762 625 568
53 20 NSW Tshinta Hopper 1952 488 597 580 390 385
54 21 TAS Eleanor McLean 1930 345 551 428 355 332 264
55 21 QLD Sophie Thomas 1914 319 524 506 365 308 212
56 21 NSW Nicole Mealing 1784 326 511 375 341 298 259
57 21 ACT Elise Palethorpe 1669 417 580 455 368 266
58 18 NSW Mikayla Enderby 1645 411 534 420 414 277
59 45 TAS Cathy McComb 1528 764 917 611 0
60 16 NSW Erika Enderby 1357 679 685 672
61 20 NSW Melissa Annetts 1350 219 332 285 271 261 202
62 20 SA Meredith Norman 1320 437 521 505 284 10 0
63 21 WA Karen Staudte 1291 430 622 463 206
64 45 TAS Clare Hawthorne 1113 557 567 546
65 20 ACT Zoe Melhuish 1015 1015 1015
66 21 NSW Toni Bachvarova 902 294 375 316 191 10 10
67 21 VIC Marie Herrnhold 847 282 450 205 192
68 20 VIC Sarah Davies 847 169 437 255 76 55 24
69 20 ACT Natalie Miller 841 420 463 378
70 21 ACT Jo Allison 739 739 739
71 21 NSW Melissa Thomas 739 739 739
72 21 VIC Melissa Gangemi 728 243 501 137 90 0
73 21 NSW Lisa Grant 638 638 638
74 21 TAS Nicola Marshall 625 313 431 194
75 20 QLD Jess Rogers 534 267 406 128
76 21 QLD Lauren Baade 494 494 494
77 20 ACT Justine Hobson 493 493 493
78 21 ACT Allison Jones 483 483 483
79 21 QLD Julia Gannon 478 239 399 79
80 21 ACT Carys Connick 467 467 467
81 21 TAS Ella Johnson 443 443 443 0
82 20 QLD Nina Gannon 428 418 418 10
83 21 ACT Cath Chalmers 418 418 418
84 21 QLD Wendy Read 415 415 415
85 21 NSW Aniko Fozo-Kertesz 405 405 405
86 21 QLD Meredith Gray 379 379 379
87 21 WA Daisy McCauley 373 186 198 175
88 20 NSW Ellen Currie 347 337 337 10
89 45 VIC Thorlene Egerton 344 172 248 95 0
93 20 NSW Holly Roberts 343 343 343
94 21 VIC Vida Fox 323 323 323 0 0
95 21 SA Sarah Lim 313 313 313
96 21 WA Eleanor Sansom 292 131 188 74 10 10 10
97 21 QLD Laurel Gannon 262 252 252 10 0
98 45 NT Susanne Casanova 248 248 248
99 21 SA Zara Soden 247 247 247
100 20 ACT Ellen Johnson 227 227 227
101 18 SA Lucy Burley 227 207 207 10 10
102 21 NSW Virpi Komulainen 223 223 223
103 21 TAS Ainsley Scott 206 206 206
104 21 SA Brigitta Hembrow Gersey 177 147 147 10 10 10
105 16 VIC Sophie Arthur 173 173 173
106 21 SA Kate Marschall 160 160 160
107 20 TAS Julia Powell-Davies 64 64 64
108 20 VIC Sally Barlow 60 25 33 17 10
109 21 TAS Quinn Bissett 30 0 10 10 10
110 20 VIC Caitlyn Steer 20 0 10 10
111 21 SA Susan George 20 0 10 10
112 21 QLD Helen Breslin 20 0 10 10 0
113 21 ACT Judith Colman 10 0 10
114 21 VIC Victoria Greenhan 10 0 10
115 21 VIC Erin van der Peet 10 0 10
116 65 SA Robin Uppill 10 0 10
117 21 TAS Michelle Els 10 0 10
118 21 TAS Shey Bissett 10 0 10
119 21 WA Tracey Foster 10 0 10
120 21 WA Ceri Ovans 10 0 10
121 20 NSW Aurelie Valais 10 0 10
122 21 NSW Helen Golder 10 0 10
123 18 NSW Martine Valais 10 0 10
124 20 QLD Maxine Lovell 10 0 10
125 20 QLD Ella Rogers 10 0 10
126 18 SA Ana Penck 10 0 10
127 21 QLD Bronte Gannon 0 0