Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Junior Men Junior Women Scheme Info
Ranking Lists
Elite Men
Junior Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Elite Women
Latest Ranking Events
NOL, ACT League #4, NSW SL #3
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
NOL - SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
NOL and WRE Event - Middle Distance - Wiela-Bunyip Reach
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
OY4 - AM - Griffith Uni Nathan campus - QLD Sprint Champs
M21A
M20A
W21A
2020 NSW Long Championships - Eugowra
M21A
M20A
M18A
W21A
W18A
W20A
2020 NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra.
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
2021 Easter 3 Days Day 3
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
2021 Easter 3 Days Day 2
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
Women 18 Elite
Men 18 Elite
2021 Easter 3 Days Day 1
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
2021 Easter 3 Days Prologue
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
ACT Sprint Distance Championships
W20A
W21A
M20A
M21A
2021 NSW State League #1 (NSW Sprint Championships)
M20A
W20A
M21A
W21A
NOL - Long - Eureka Challenge - Vic Autumn 2 - Creswick
M20E
W20E
M21E
W21E
NOL - Middle - Vic Autumn 1 - Mt Alexander
M20E
W20E
M21E
W21E
NOL - Sprint - Gisborne
M20E
W20E
M21E
W21E
SA Sprint Championships - Roseworthy College
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
Victorian Sprint Championships
M21A
M17-20A
W21A
W17-20A
Pittwater - Middle Mayhem - Tas Middle Championships
M21
M17-20
W21
OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed)
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
FLINDERS RANGES DAY 3 - SA Middle Distance Championships - Prelinna
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
Bush 10 WA Middle Distance Championships Foxes Lair
M21A
W21A
M17-20A
W17-20A
Bush 9 WA Long Distance Champs Avon Valley
M21A
W21A
M20A
W20A
NavDash 3 WA Sprint Championships ECU Joondalup
M21A
W21A
M20A
W20A
OY5 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee College
M21A
M20A & Senio20sqm20
W21A
W20A & Senio20qsw20
SA Long Orienteering Championships - Narrinyeri Hills
M21A
M20A
W21A
Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 6
M21
M17-20
W21
W17-20
OY7 - Middle Distance Champs - Bunyaville
M21A
M17-20A
W21A
Randalls Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge and OST 5
M21
M17-20
W21
NSW Sprint Championships
Women 21A
Men 21A
Women 20A
Men 20A
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WRE
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
SA Sprint Championships - Waite
W20
M20
W21
M21
Victorian Sprint Distance Championships
W20
M20
W21
M21
NSW Sprint Championships
M20
W21
M21
World Cup Round 4 - Final, Sprint
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 4 - Final, Middle
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 3, Sprint
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 3, Knock out sprint
M21E
M21E
World Cup Round 3, Middle
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance Championships
W18
M18
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance Championships
W18
M18
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 5a Australian Schools Long Distance Championships
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint Championships
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance Championships
W18
M18
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, Linton
M20
W21E
M21E
SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra Wirra
W20
W21
WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road
W21
M21
WA Sprint Championships NavDash 7 Murdoch
W21
M21
SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, Renmark
W21A
OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 2
W20A
M20A
M21A
ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up Creek
W21A
M21A
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Wee Jasper
W20A
M20A
W21A
M21A
Glen Stuart - Middle Distance Champs - OST 13 & Launceston Local #6
M21A
Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance Championships
M21A
M21A
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle final
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Long
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle qualification
W21E
M21E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle final
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Long
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Sprint
W20E
M20E
Sprint Scotland Race 3
W21E
M21E
Sprint Scotland Race 2
W21E
M21E
Sprint Scotland Race 1
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 1, Chase start Long
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 1, Middle
W21E
M21E
Tas Sprint Distance Championship OST 7 - LWSE #4 - TAFE, Alanvale
M20A
W21A
M21A
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 2 / Victorian Middle Distance Championship
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E

Men's Elite Ranking List

12 months to 19/05/2021

Best 5 Scores
Class Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 21 VIC Aston Key 6238 1098 1318 1313 1228 1210 1169
2 21 VIC Brodie Nankervis 5651 1026 1180 1154 1108 1106 1102
3 21 VIC Patrick Jaffe 5582 1032 1236 1115 1081 1076 1074
4 21 SA Simon Uppill 5540 1009 1215 1106 1104 1066 1049
5 21 ACT Matt Doyle 5511 1006 1120 1113 1099 1094 1085
6 40 ACT Matthew Crane 5284 937 1106 1071 1046 1034 1027
7 21 NSW Alastair George 5202 952 1116 1063 1023 1019 982
8 40 ACT Martin Dent 4992 838 1110 1005 990 955 933
9 21 SA Angus Haines 4975 881 1019 1013 992 975 975
10 21 SA Kerrin Rattray 4873 904 1027 991 985 936 934
11 21 ACT Tomas Krajca 4809 908 1051 945 944 942 928
12 20 SA Dante Afnan 4773 827 1010 979 931 927 926
13 21 ACT Patrick Miller 4730 877 1018 964 942 904 903
14 21 NSW Duncan Currie 4721 783 1043 953 913 908 904
15 21 ACT Ryan Stocks 4693 834 988 960 958 913 873
16 20 NSW Ewan Shingler 4688 875 999 984 914 909 882
17 20 TAS Jarrah Day 4562 818 948 947 891 890 886
18 45 VIC Bruce Arthur 4557 771 1021 959 907 845 824
19 21 NSW Robert Bennett 4488 740 982 916 876 861 853
20 20 VIC Jensen Key 4463 805 958 915 893 868 828
21 20 QLD Grant Reinbott 4442 853 959 904 875 856 848
22 50 ACT Grant Bluett 4374 832 965 873 852 846 838
23 18 ACT David Stocks 4329 826 900 895 879 836 820
24 21 NSW Toby Wilson 4320 742 968 863 843 835 810
25 21 QLD Daniel Gray 4265 627 956 855 829 816 808
26 21 TAS Joseph Dickinson 4233 847 989 846 820 803 776
27 21 NSW Aidan Dawson 4230 807 882 858 856 853 781
28 21 ACT Paul de Jongh 4224 830 934 867 846 814 763
29 21 QLD Simeon Burrill 4093 692 928 868 839 731 727
30 20 QLD Ryan Gray 4071 675 843 837 824 803 764
31 20 QLD Blake Reinbott 4050 704 850 843 809 795 754
32 20 ACT Andrew Kerr 4009 763 837 827 803 777 765
33 18 VIC Callum White 3891 608 849 846 794 717 685
34 21 VIC Todd Neve 3859 635 985 751 713 708 702
35 45 WA Craig Dufty 3855 771 939 774 750 745 646
36 20 VIC Mason Arthur 3853 649 802 767 767 760 756
37 21 QLD Riley de Jong 3781 653 907 769 741 701 663
38 21 QLD Thomas Garbellini 3735 660 849 752 726 708 699
39 20 ACT Toby Lang 3727 698 954 825 755 649 544
40 21 ACT Mark Bourne 3697 639 812 780 749 723 633
41 35 NSW Rob Preston 3644 689 950 824 736 572 562
42 35 VIC David Brownridge 3623 511 781 763 763 700 616
43 20 QLD Samuel Garbellini 3608 683 755 753 748 677 674
44 20 VIC Brody McCarthy 3555 632 751 750 740 715 598
45 20 SA Max Grivell 3548 533 742 729 723 682 672
46 21 QLD Kurt Neumann 3528 600 743 731 721 699 634
47 21 VIC Simon Rouse 3498 659 853 823 668 590 563
48 21 WA Ricky Thackray 3489 565 756 702 697 673 662
49 21 WA Henry McNulty 3457 1152 1169 1154 1134 0
50 21 ACT Stephen Melhuish 3452 572 822 696 694 626 614
51 21 NSW Andrew Brown 3448 531 851 744 739 597 517
52 21 ACT Andrew Barnett 3434 859 927 893 863 751
53 21 NSW Alex Massey 3342 604 896 624 614 610 598
54 50 VIC Fredrik Johansson 3317 637 846 708 622 610 532
55 21 ACT David Meyer 3260 637 699 692 676 615 578
56 18 SA Jack Marschall 3250 534 697 691 660 606 596
57 50 TAS Jonathan McComb 3233 547 743 723 681 580 506
58 21 TAS Kilian Lilje 3209 642 729 723 691 649 416
59 40 ACT Ben Rattray 3156 631 697 672 624 597 566
60 21 VIC Peter Hobbs 3121 471 789 721 545 542 525
61 20 QLD Jack Neumann 3096 522 801 593 590 575 537
62 20 SA Ethan Penck 3092 540 706 676 628 541 541
63 18 VIC Torren Arthur 3032 606 667 650 621 577 519
64 50 NSW Eric Morris 3031 606 861 611 579 563 417
65 18 SA Toby Cazzolato 2993 519 662 626 601 592 513
66 21 QLD Anatoly Kulikov 2810 700 756 726 680 639 10
67 21 WA Wayne Eliot 2756 475 590 569 551 537 509
68 65 VIC Warren Key 2710 542 732 692 515 465 306
69 21 WA Cameron Duncan 2703 457 682 587 499 475 459
70 45 VIC Richard Goonan 2642 528 838 674 622 402 106
71 20 ACT Hamish Prosser 2608 442 782 539 489 399 399
72 18 NSW Sam Woolford 2347 782 830 827 689
73 21 NSW Ian Meyer 2149 403 678 509 357 328 277
74 21 QLD Ben Schulz 2114 529 583 570 488 473
75 21 VIC Andrew Rowan 2081 354 609 495 435 295 247
76 21 ACT Gareth Candy 2036 675 910 583 533 10
77 21 VIC Toby Cooper 2034 407 680 618 419 172 145
78 21 QLD Lorenzo Calabro 1846 615 689 661 496 0
79 35 QLD Mark Gregson 1831 610 709 630 491
80 18 SA Leith Soden 1796 307 494 481 318 262 241
81 21 WA Hadrien Devillepoix 1762 440 527 521 389 324
82 35 QLD Andrew Hill 1762 587 620 579 563
83 18 NSW Alvin Craig 1717 859 917 800
84 45 VIC Craig Feuerherdt 1689 422 596 528 322 243
85 20 SA Remi Afnan 1678 553 569 555 534 10 10
86 21 QLD Elliott Meelen 1675 416 526 514 475 150 10
87 65 VIC Jim Russell 1547 387 675 365 304 203
88 21 QLD Lachlan Howard 1540 507 547 521 451 10 10
89 20 ACT Riley Grainger 1537 512 595 524 418
90 21 WA Andries Swart 1514 505 596 562 356 0
91 20 TAS Jack Wickham 1483 371 696 479 258 49
92 20 SA Oscar Johnston 1415 472 660 557 197
93 21 NSW Andrew Smith 1311 262 402 360 235 180 133
94 21 VIC Daniel Stott 1295 648 677 618
95 20 ACT Oscar Woolford 1278 319 482 409 322 65 0
96 20 VIC William Davey 1260 420 645 361 255 0
97 20 ACT Tristan Miller 1254 627 752 502
98 21 TAS Kenneth McLean 1246 623 658 587
99 21 NSW Oskar Mella 1196 598 647 549
100 21 TAS Bayley Fisher 1125 225 331 276 228 195 94
101 21 WA Sten Claessens 1044 522 752 292 0 0
102 21 TAS Niko Stoner 1018 509 608 410
103 20 TAS Will Whittington 951 235 313 273 210 146 10
104 50 WA Nick Dale 934 467 485 449 0
105 50 VIC Blair Trewin 926 302 520 233 153 10 10
106 18 NSW Selwyn Sweeney 858 286 376 299 183
107 21 TAS Simon Louis 840 280 376 265 200
108 21 NSW Thomas Whitehead 825 275 366 274 185
109 21 ACT Lachlan Dow 819 819 819
110 55 TAS Jemery Day 800 395 534 257 10 0
111 50 NSW Jock Davis 799 799 799
112 21 TAS Louis Elson 797 797 797 0
113 21 NSW James McQuillan 783 254 351 293 119 10 10
114 21 WA Liam Dufty 747 374 432 315
115 21 TAS Dion McKenzie 711 356 428 284
116 65 VIC Geoff Lawford 700 175 322 257 75 46
117 55 NSW Greg Barbour 682 682 682
118 50 TAS Paul Liggins 659 659 659
119 20 ACT Noah Poland 648 648 648
120 20 TAS Tom Poortenaar 643 643 643 0
121 21 ACT Jesse Piiroinen 622 296 468 124 10 10 10
122 21 VIC Matthew Schepisi 609 609 609
123 21 ACT Paul de Jongh 609 609 609 0
124 21 VIC Matt van der Peet 606 303 466 141
125 21 TAS Matthew Cohen 587 577 577 10
126 21 QLD Oliver Schubert 559 559 559
127 21 QLD Nicholas Burridge 550 275 496 54 0
128 21 NSW Cameron Will 538 538 538
129 20 QLD Jaiden Fidge 527 527 527
130 21 ACT Andy Hogg 521 521 521
131 21 SA Andrew Slattery 510 500 500 10
132 21 NSW Justin Stafford 504 247 337 157 10 0
133 18 ACT Owen Radajewski 471 471 471
134 21 TAS Joshua Allen 459 459 459
135 21 WA Tom Brownlie 443 443 443
136 21 VIC Ben Goonan 425 425 425 0 0 0
137 18 VIC Hadyn Tang 398 199 319 79
138 21 TAS Matthew Patten 391 391 391
139 14 ACT Elye Dent 391 391 391
140 20 QLD Rubin Smyth 386 386 386
141 20 VIC Archie Neylon 375 375 375 0
142 21 NT Lachlan Hallett 372 362 362 10
143 21 NSW Steven Todkill 367 367 367
144 20 QLD Lochlann Hogan 351 351 351
145 21 VIC Matt van der Peet 334 167 299 35
146 21 WA Oliver Martin 302 302 302
147 21 VIC Michael Loughnan 276 123 124 122 10 10 10
148 20 ACT Tenzing Johnson 263 263 263
149 18 NSW Clyde McGhee 248 248 248
150 21 NSW Sam Parkinson 231 231 231 0
151 45 WA Graham Braid 213 213 213
152 20 NSW Tom Kennedy 204 194 194 10
153 21 NSW Huon Wilson 201 201 201
154 21 QLD Kieran Sullivan 198 198 198
155 20 WA Luan Swart 197 197 197
156 21 ACT Brendan Wilson 191 191 191
157 21 NSW Dylan Sherman 186 186 186
158 21 TAS Oskar Bucirde 183 173 173 10
159 21 ACT Matthew Purcell 153 153 153
160 21 QLD Francis Breslin 123 123 123
161 21 QLD Oliver Mitchell 106 106 106
162 14 ACT Hayden Dent 97 97 97
163 21 QLD Paulo Alvear Fujii 60 60 60
164 21 SA Robert Hembrow 40 0 10 10 10 10
165 18 VIC Laurence Armstrong 20 0 10 10
166 20 SA Luke Overton 20 0 10 10 0
167 21 ACT Luke Poland 20 0 10 10
168 21 QLD Eric Smyth 20 0 10 10
169 21 ACT Joseph Wilson 16 16 16
170 21 QLD James Sheldon 0 0