Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Junior Men Junior Women Scheme Info
Ranking Lists
Elite Men
Junior Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Elite Women
Latest Ranking Events
NOL, ACT League #4, NSW SL #3
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
NOL - SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
NOL and WRE Event - Middle Distance - Wiela-Bunyip Reach
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
OY4 - AM - Griffith Uni Nathan campus - QLD Sprint Champs
M21A
M20A
W21A
2020 NSW Long Championships - Eugowra
M21A
M20A
M18A
W21A
W18A
W20A
2020 NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra.
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
2021 Easter 3 Days Day 3
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
2021 Easter 3 Days Day 2
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
Women 18 Elite
Men 18 Elite
2021 Easter 3 Days Day 1
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
2021 Easter 3 Days Prologue
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
ACT Sprint Distance Championships
W20A
W21A
M20A
M21A
2021 NSW State League #1 (NSW Sprint Championships)
M20A
W20A
M21A
W21A
NOL - Long - Eureka Challenge - Vic Autumn 2 - Creswick
M20E
W20E
M21E
W21E
NOL - Middle - Vic Autumn 1 - Mt Alexander
M20E
W20E
M21E
W21E
NOL - Sprint - Gisborne
M20E
W20E
M21E
W21E
SA Sprint Championships - Roseworthy College
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
Victorian Sprint Championships
M21A
M17-20A
W21A
W17-20A
Pittwater - Middle Mayhem - Tas Middle Championships
M21
M17-20
W21
OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed)
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
FLINDERS RANGES DAY 3 - SA Middle Distance Championships - Prelinna
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
Bush 10 WA Middle Distance Championships Foxes Lair
M21A
W21A
M17-20A
W17-20A
Bush 9 WA Long Distance Champs Avon Valley
M21A
W21A
M20A
W20A
NavDash 3 WA Sprint Championships ECU Joondalup
M21A
W21A
M20A
W20A
OY5 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee College
M21A
M20A & Senio20sqm20
W21A
W20A & Senio20qsw20
SA Long Orienteering Championships - Narrinyeri Hills
M21A
M20A
W21A
Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 6
M21
M17-20
W21
W17-20
OY7 - Middle Distance Champs - Bunyaville
M21A
M17-20A
W21A
Randalls Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge and OST 5
M21
M17-20
W21
NSW Sprint Championships
Women 21A
Men 21A
Women 20A
Men 20A
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WRE
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
SA Sprint Championships - Waite
W20
M20
W21
M21
Victorian Sprint Distance Championships
W20
M20
W21
M21
NSW Sprint Championships
M20
W21
M21
World Cup Round 4 - Final, Sprint
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 4 - Final, Middle
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 3, Sprint
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 3, Knock out sprint
M21E
M21E
World Cup Round 3, Middle
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance Championships
W18
M18
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance Championships
W18
M18
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 5a Australian Schools Long Distance Championships
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint Championships
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance Championships
W18
M18
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, Linton
M20
W21E
M21E
SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra Wirra
W20
W21
WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road
W21
M21
WA Sprint Championships NavDash 7 Murdoch
W21
M21
SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, Renmark
W21A
OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 2
W20A
M20A
M21A
ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up Creek
W21A
M21A
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Wee Jasper
W20A
M20A
W21A
M21A
Glen Stuart - Middle Distance Champs - OST 13 & Launceston Local #6
M21A
Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance Championships
M21A
M21A
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle final
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Long
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle qualification
W21E
M21E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle final
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Long
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Sprint
W20E
M20E
Sprint Scotland Race 3
W21E
M21E
Sprint Scotland Race 2
W21E
M21E
Sprint Scotland Race 1
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 1, Chase start Long
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 1, Middle
W21E
M21E
Tas Sprint Distance Championship OST 7 - LWSE #4 - TAFE, Alanvale
M20A
W21A
M21A
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 2 / Victorian Middle Distance Championship
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E

Junior Men's Ranking List

12 months to 19/05/2021

Best 5 Scores
Class Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 20 NSW Ewan Shingler 4980 894 1081 985 985 966 963
2 20 SA Dante Afnan 4963 931 1012 991 988 987 985
3 20 QLD Grant Reinbott 4892 861 1022 1004 969 957 941
4 18 ACT David Stocks 4888 854 1086 989 983 917 913
5 20 VIC Jensen Key 4733 840 985 949 941 934 925
6 20 ACT Tristan Miller 4447 773 979 925 870 856 817
7 20 QLD Blake Reinbott 4404 776 940 909 887 847 822
8 20 VIC Mason Arthur 4282 656 941 932 847 785 777
9 18 NSW Sam Woolford 4190 774 968 838 820 786 778
10 20 QLD Ryan Gray 4139 678 871 833 821 820 795
11 20 ACT Andrew Kerr 4091 726 885 830 822 785 769
12 20 ACT Toby Lang 4024 616 937 880 784 753 670
13 20 QLD Samuel Garbellini 3968 676 846 815 810 752 745
14 20 NSW Oskar Mella 3926 718 919 884 777 685 661
15 18 SA Toby Cazzolato 3922 643 963 770 761 719 709
16 20 SA Max Grivell 3884 560 880 846 736 729 693
17 18 VIC Callum White 3773 576 840 825 791 667 651
18 20 SA Ethan Penck 3764 596 812 793 728 723 708
19 20 TAS Joshua Allen 3717 687 812 747 739 710 710
20 20 VIC Brody McCarthy 3648 567 761 740 738 729 681
21 20 SA Jack Marschall 3647 614 819 741 708 692 687
22 20 TAS Will Whittington 3191 458 844 648 638 533 527
23 18 VIC Torren Arthur 3182 552 695 678 653 597 561
24 20 ACT Noah Poland 3181 636 851 650 644 638 398
25 20 NSW Oscar Woolford 3044 424 848 590 559 535 512
26 20 VIC Archie Neylon 2991 598 703 675 550 549 514
27 18 NSW Alvin Craig 2887 962 1066 970 850 0
28 20 TAS Jack Wickham 2770 554 776 679 527 512 277
29 20 SA Leith Soden 2685 437 676 603 491 460 457
30 20 VIC William Davey 2626 437 731 634 513 375 373
31 18 SA Oscar Johnston 2520 630 768 729 599 425
32 18 NSW Selwyn Sweeney 2510 375 580 570 514 429 416
33 20 TAS Tom Poortenaar 2444 451 832 525 443 338 306
34 20 TAS Niko Stoner 2410 443 631 630 544 352 253
35 18 SA Remi Afnan 2061 513 741 682 524 103 10
36 18 QLD Oliver Schubert 1916 479 739 507 470 201
37 20 NSW Riley Grainger 1787 589 650 562 555 10 10
38 20 ACT Tenzing Johnson 1684 337 578 427 272 243 163
39 18 WA Patrick Dufty 1659 412 412 412 412 412 10
40 20 TAS Bayley Fisher 1587 243 533 350 278 248 179
41 20 QLD Lochlann Hogan 1154 231 678 276 105 80 14
42 20 NSW Thomas Whitehead 866 289 380 272 214 0
43 20 QLD Jaiden Fidge 816 408 489 327 0
44 18 NSW Cameron Will 753 362 572 151 10 10 10
45 18 ACT Brendan Wilson 747 149 255 196 176 74 46
46 18 TAS Ben Poortenaar 734 241 342 218 164 10
47 20 WA Andries Swart 649 325 574 75
48 18 ACT Owen Radajewski 605 605 605
49 14 ACT Elye Dent 555 555 555
50 20 TAS Xavier Scott 496 486 486 10
51 20 TAS Thomas Poortenaar 451 451 451
52 18 NSW Clyde McGhee 385 385 385
53 14 ACT Hayden Dent 373 373 373
54 20 VIC Hadyn Tang 345 335 335 10
55 20 NSW Tom Kennedy 332 332 332 0
56 20 NSW Kelvin Meng 313 293 293 10 10 0
57 20 QLD Rubin Smyth 212 172 172 10 10 10 10
58 20 QLD William Cox 200 200 200 0 0
59 18 WA Mason Eves 171 161 161 10
60 18 WA Shaun Richards 169 159 159 10
61 20 ACT Joseph Wilson 165 145 145 10 10
62 20 SA Artemiy Hussnain 61 61 61
63 20 VIC Laurence Armstrong 20 0 10 10
64 20 QLD Murray Powell 10 0 10
65 20 ACT Alex Ricks 10 0 10
66 20 QLD Ewan McFarland 10 0 10 0
67 20 QLD William Gilmore 10 0 10
68 20 ACT Angus Leung 0 0
69 20 WA Luan Swart 0 0