Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Junior Men Junior Women Scheme Info
Ranking Lists
Elite Men
Junior Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Elite Women
Latest Ranking Events
2022 Wildfire Autumn Classics; NOL 5, ACTL 2
W20Sport
W21Sport
M20Sport
M21Sport
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
2022 Wildfire Autumn Classics; NOL 4, ACTL 1
W20Sport
W21Sport
M20Sport
M21Sport
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
2022 NSW State League #1 NSW Sprint Championships 2022
Women 21A
Men 21A
Women 20A
Men 20A
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3 - NOL & public ind sprint
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 - WRE, NOL & public ind sprint
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
SA Sprint Championships Semaphore Park OY & SST
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
2021 NSW Long Distance Orienteering Championships - SL #15
Women 21A
Men 21A
Women 20A
Men 20A
Women 18A
Men 18A
2021 NSW Middle Distance Orienteering Championships - SL #14
Women 21A
Men 21A
Women 20A
Men 20A
Women 18A
Men 18A
NavDash 7 Carine SHS WA Sprint Championships
M21A
W21A
M20A
W20A
Qld Long Distance Championships - Granite Belt
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
Carnival That Never Will Be - Avoca - Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships
W21A
W20A
W18A
M21A
M20A
M18A
Bush 14 Hill Park Dale WA Long Distance Championships
M21A
W21A
M20A
W20A
Kelvedon - Tas Long Distance Champs (Badge event)
M21
M20
W21
W18
Finnish Championships in Long Distance
M21
OY9 - QLD Middle Distance Championships
M21A
W21A
Burra Bush Weekend, Day 2 - Paradise South - SA Middle Distance Championships
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
Bush 10 Malmalling WA Middle Distance Championships
M21A
W21A
Grindelwald - Tas Sprint Championships (Badge event)
M21
W21
W18
Finnish Championship Middle distance
M21
NOL, ACT League #4, NSW SL #3
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
NOL - SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
NOL and WRE Event - Middle Distance - Wiela-Bunyip Reach
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Tuplasprintti
M21
OY4 - AM - Griffith Uni Nathan campus - QLD Sprint Champs
M21A
M20A
W21A
2020 NSW Long Championships - Eugowra
M21A
M20A
M18A
W21A
W18A
W20A
2020 NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra.
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
2021 Easter 3 Days Day 3
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
2021 Easter 3 Days Day 2
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
Women 18 Elite
Men 18 Elite
2021 Easter 3 Days Day 1
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
2021 Easter 3 Days Prologue
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
ACT Sprint Distance Championships
W20A
W21A
M20A
M21A
2021 NSW State League #1 (NSW Sprint Championships)
M20A
W20A
M21A
W21A
NOL - Long - Eureka Challenge - Vic Autumn 2 - Creswick
M20E
W20E
M21E
W21E
NOL - Middle - Vic Autumn 1 - Mt Alexander
M20E
W20E
M21E
W21E
NOL - Sprint - Gisborne
M20E
W20E
M21E
W21E
SA Sprint Championships - Roseworthy College
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
Victorian Sprint Championships
M21A
M17-20A
W21A
W17-20A
Pittwater - Middle Mayhem - Tas Middle Championships
M21
M17-20
W21
OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed)
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
FLINDERS RANGES DAY 3 - SA Middle Distance Championships - Prelinna
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
Bush 10 WA Middle Distance Championships Foxes Lair
M21A
W21A
M17-20A
W17-20A
Bush 9 WA Long Distance Champs Avon Valley
M21A
W21A
M20A
W20A
Finnish Championships in Sprint Orienteering
M21
NavDash 3 WA Sprint Championships ECU Joondalup
M21A
W21A
M20A
W20A
OY5 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee College
M21A
M20A & Senio20sqm20
W21A
W20A & Senio20qsw20
SA Long Orienteering Championships - Narrinyeri Hills
M21A
M20A
W21A
Finnish Championship Long Distance
M21
Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 6
M21
M17-20
W21
W17-20
OY7 - Middle Distance Champs - Bunyaville
M21A
M17-20A
W21A
Finnish Championship Middle Distance
M21
Randalls Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge and OST 5
M21
M17-20
W21

Junior Women's Ranking List

12 months to 11/04/2022

Best 5 Scores
Class Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 18 TAS Mikayla Cooper 5173 943 1124 1051 1036 989 973
2 20 SA Joanna George 5117 892 1135 1091 983 967 942
3 18 NSW Nea Shingler 5036 953 1057 1022 993 984 980
4 16 VIC Milla Key 4945 899 1155 1012 973 903 901
5 20 QLD Mikaela Gray 4841 871 1032 1014 981 915 899
6 16 NSW Erika Enderby 4738 885 1010 940 937 929 922
7 20 SA Abigail George 4733 859 973 961 940 935 925
8 18 SA Zoe Carter 4573 831 958 956 948 881 829
9 20 ACT Natalie Miller 4481 765 978 963 863 854 823
10 18 VIC Sophie Taverna 4468 785 950 903 885 866 864
11 20 ACT Justine Hobson 4362 806 898 882 865 862 855
12 18 NSW Mikayla Enderby 4288 743 886 865 853 844 840
13 20 QLD Julia Gannon 4271 817 897 855 848 840 830
14 16 TAS Zali McComb 4045 637 871 840 807 767 761
15 20 NSW Serena Doyle 4033 672 846 836 825 767 759
16 18 TAS Liana Stubbs 3481 696 797 696 696 686 606
17 20 NSW Tshinta Hopper 3135 627 789 692 649 548 458
18 18 QLD Nina Gannon 3109 622 720 672 638 579 499
19 18 TAS Tara Powell 2871 574 668 634 614 539 416
20 20 WA Caitlin Madden 2562 854 963 820 779
21 18 SA Ana Penck 2515 626 840 750 637 279 10
22 18 NSW Claire Burgess 2455 614 688 666 644 456
23 18 SA Lucy Burley 2441 488 647 596 553 375 271
24 20 TAS Eleanor McLean 2407 599 640 610 607 539 10
25 20 NSW Ellen Currie 2301 575 761 654 568 318 0
26 20 TAS Julia Powell-Davies 2261 452 633 561 480 449 137
27 20 WA Zali Dale 1659 830 948 711 0
28 18 VIC Sally Barlow 1649 412 539 480 330 298 0
29 18 WA Sarah Richards 1399 466 635 432 333
30 16 VIC Sophie Arthur 1098 549 685 413 0
31 20 QLD Sara Garbellini 1083 542 704 379 0
32 20 QLD Laura de Jong 1066 533 658 408 0
33 20 SA Sarah Lim 1057 1057 1057
34 16 VIC Maya Bennette 1042 521 534 508
35 20 WA Kate Braid 945 945 945
36 18 ACT Ellen Johnson 720 720 720
37 20 WA Lucy Jarrett 570 570 570
38 20 SA Jemima Lloyd 491 246 268 224
39 20 NSW Luca Baracsi 490 245 316 174
40 18 TAS Sophie Best 478 478 478
41 20 QLD Christina Meelen 466 466 466
42 18 VIC Hannah Adams 354 177 213 141
43 18 VIC Amber Louw 334 324 324 10
44 18 ACT Ingrid Shelton Agar 194 194 194 0
45 20 NSW Aurelie Valais 10 0 10
46 18 NSW Martine Valais 10 0 10