Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Junior Men Junior Women Scheme Info
Ranking Lists
Elite Men
Junior Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Elite Women
Latest Ranking Events
2022 Wildfire Autumn Classics; NOL 5, ACTL 2
W20Sport
W21Sport
M20Sport
M21Sport
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
2022 Wildfire Autumn Classics; NOL 4, ACTL 1
W20Sport
W21Sport
M20Sport
M21Sport
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
2022 NSW State League #1 NSW Sprint Championships 2022
Women 21A
Men 21A
Women 20A
Men 20A
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3 - NOL & public ind sprint
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 - WRE, NOL & public ind sprint
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
SA Sprint Championships Semaphore Park OY & SST
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
2021 NSW Long Distance Orienteering Championships - SL #15
Women 21A
Men 21A
Women 20A
Men 20A
Women 18A
Men 18A
2021 NSW Middle Distance Orienteering Championships - SL #14
Women 21A
Men 21A
Women 20A
Men 20A
Women 18A
Men 18A
NavDash 7 Carine SHS WA Sprint Championships
M21A
W21A
M20A
W20A
Qld Long Distance Championships - Granite Belt
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
Carnival That Never Will Be - Avoca - Tasmanian Middle Distance Championships
W21A
W20A
W18A
M21A
M20A
M18A
Bush 14 Hill Park Dale WA Long Distance Championships
M21A
W21A
M20A
W20A
Kelvedon - Tas Long Distance Champs (Badge event)
M21
M20
W21
W18
Finnish Championships in Long Distance
M21
OY9 - QLD Middle Distance Championships
M21A
W21A
Burra Bush Weekend, Day 2 - Paradise South - SA Middle Distance Championships
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
Bush 10 Malmalling WA Middle Distance Championships
M21A
W21A
Grindelwald - Tas Sprint Championships (Badge event)
M21
W21
W18
Finnish Championship Middle distance
M21
NOL, ACT League #4, NSW SL #3
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
NOL - SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
NOL and WRE Event - Middle Distance - Wiela-Bunyip Reach
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Tuplasprintti
M21
OY4 - AM - Griffith Uni Nathan campus - QLD Sprint Champs
M21A
M20A
W21A
2020 NSW Long Championships - Eugowra
M21A
M20A
M18A
W21A
W18A
W20A
2020 NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra.
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
2021 Easter 3 Days Day 3
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
2021 Easter 3 Days Day 2
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
Women 18 Elite
Men 18 Elite
2021 Easter 3 Days Day 1
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
2021 Easter 3 Days Prologue
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
ACT Sprint Distance Championships
W20A
W21A
M20A
M21A
2021 NSW State League #1 (NSW Sprint Championships)
M20A
W20A
M21A
W21A
NOL - Long - Eureka Challenge - Vic Autumn 2 - Creswick
M20E
W20E
M21E
W21E
NOL - Middle - Vic Autumn 1 - Mt Alexander
M20E
W20E
M21E
W21E
NOL - Sprint - Gisborne
M20E
W20E
M21E
W21E
SA Sprint Championships - Roseworthy College
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
Victorian Sprint Championships
M21A
M17-20A
W21A
W17-20A
Pittwater - Middle Mayhem - Tas Middle Championships
M21
M17-20
W21
OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed)
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
FLINDERS RANGES DAY 3 - SA Middle Distance Championships - Prelinna
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
Bush 10 WA Middle Distance Championships Foxes Lair
M21A
W21A
M17-20A
W17-20A
Bush 9 WA Long Distance Champs Avon Valley
M21A
W21A
M20A
W20A
Finnish Championships in Sprint Orienteering
M21
NavDash 3 WA Sprint Championships ECU Joondalup
M21A
W21A
M20A
W20A
OY5 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee College
M21A
M20A & Senio20sqm20
W21A
W20A & Senio20qsw20
SA Long Orienteering Championships - Narrinyeri Hills
M21A
M20A
W21A
Finnish Championship Long Distance
M21
Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 6
M21
M17-20
W21
W17-20
OY7 - Middle Distance Champs - Bunyaville
M21A
M17-20A
W21A
Finnish Championship Middle Distance
M21
Randalls Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge and OST 5
M21
M17-20
W21

Junior Men's Ranking List

12 months to 11/04/2022

Best 5 Scores
Class Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 20 NSW Ewan Shingler 5699 1036 1203 1162 1122 1118 1094
2 20 ACT David Stocks 5614 987 1208 1149 1116 1102 1040
3 20 QLD Grant Reinbott 5241 992 1099 1091 1058 1048 945
4 20 VIC Jensen Key 5046 915 1118 1019 985 975 949
5 20 NSW Sam Woolford 4939 899 1096 989 973 945 936
6 20 NSW Oskar Mella 4752 846 1043 1022 907 892 888
7 20 QLD Blake Reinbott 4688 914 1017 956 922 901 892
8 20 QLD Ryan Gray 4644 818 967 951 913 909 904
9 18 SA Toby Cazzolato 4630 777 1083 924 903 875 846
10 20 QLD Samuel Garbellini 4394 793 926 896 866 859 847
11 18 VIC Callum White 4373 717 959 925 876 812 802
12 20 SA Max Grivell 4370 705 1013 886 857 826 787
13 20 SA Ethan Penck 4335 799 932 870 858 846 828
14 20 ACT Andrew Kerr 4263 819 939 870 852 817 785
15 20 VIC Mason Arthur 4223 709 879 850 846 828 820
16 20 TAS Will Whittington 4128 639 961 818 809 799 742
17 20 SA Jack Marschall 4048 713 835 820 800 798 794
18 20 ACT Toby Lang 3968 673 826 814 801 777 749
19 18 VIC Torren Arthur 3953 729 842 822 801 800 688
20 20 TAS Niko Stoner 3882 646 837 790 788 752 715
21 20 NSW Oscar Woolford 3764 582 939 773 695 683 674
22 20 SA Leith Soden 3576 548 897 773 717 604 585
23 18 NSW Selwyn Sweeney 3342 529 744 677 650 639 632
24 18 SA Oscar Johnston 3151 630 873 769 645 452 413
25 18 ACT Owen Radajewski 3012 602 795 661 606 555 396
26 18 NSW Alvin Craig 2706 902 957 956 794 0
27 20 QLD Lochlann Hogan 2685 494 830 733 447 381 294
28 20 NSW Riley Grainger 2452 378 740 715 359 344 294
29 21 TAS Cooper Horley 2431 810 866 822 743
30 18 SA Remi Afnan 2332 427 647 606 525 295 259
31 20 TAS Tom Poortenaar 1963 654 953 592 419
32 21 TAS Jett McComb 1795 598 724 631 441 0
33 18 WA Patrick Dufty 1696 562 562 562 562 10 0
34 20 NSW Kelvin Meng 1356 445 560 523 252 10 10
35 18 TAS Ben Poortenaar 1329 443 829 331 169
36 18 QLD Oliver Schubert 1286 643 666 620
37 21 NSW Jamie Woolford 1246 311 429 403 335 79
38 21 TAS Euan Best 1239 619 633 606
39 20 TAS Xavier Scott 1101 367 626 434 40
40 18 NSW Cameron Will 1038 514 748 280 10 0
41 20 WA Aldo Bosman 978 489 506 472
42 20 TAS Jack Wickham 911 911 911
43 20 QLD Jaiden Fidge 829 829 829
44 14 ACT Elye Dent 760 760 760
45 20 QLD Rubin Smyth 686 328 356 300 10 10 10
46 14 ACT Hayden Dent 632 632 632
47 20 ACT Joseph Wilson 611 305 354 257
48 18 NSW Clyde McGhee 558 558 558 0
49 20 TAS Bayley Fisher 556 278 283 274 0
50 20 NSW Tom Kennedy 509 509 509
51 21 VIC Lucas Kent 481 235 363 107 10
52 20 VIC James Love 432 216 370 62
53 20 QLD William Cox 369 369 369 0 0
54 20 WA Zachariah Coleman 250 250 250
55 20 QLD Murray Powell 10 0 10
56 20 ACT Alex Ricks 10 0 10
57 20 QLD Ewan McFarland 10 0 10 0
58 20 QLD William Gilmore 10 0 10
59 20 WA Liam Dufty 10 0 10