Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Junior Men Junior Women Scheme Info
Ranking Lists
Elite Men
Junior Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Elite Women
Latest Ranking Events
Victorian Sprint Distance Championships
W20
M20
W21
M21
NSW Sprint Championships
M20
W21
M21
World Cup Round 4 - Final, Sprint
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 4 - Final, Middle
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 3, Sprint
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 3, Knock out sprint
M21E
M21E
World Cup Round 3, Middle
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance Championships
W18
M18
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance Championships
W18
M18
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 5a Australian Schools Long Distance Championships
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint Championships
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance Championships
W18
M18
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, Linton
M20
W21E
M21E
SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra Wirra
W20
W21
WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road
W21
M21
WA Sprint Championships NavDash 7 Murdoch
W21
M21
SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, Renmark
W21A
OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 2
W20A
M20A
M21A
ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up Creek
W21A
M21A
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Wee Jasper
W20A
M20A
W21A
M21A
Glen Stuart - Middle Distance Champs - OST 13 & Launceston Local #6
M21A
Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance Championships
M21A
M21A
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle final
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Long
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle qualification
W21E
M21E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle final
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Long
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Sprint
W20E
M20E
Sprint Scotland Race 3
W21E
M21E
Sprint Scotland Race 2
W21E
M21E
Sprint Scotland Race 1
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 1, Chase start Long
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 1, Middle
W21E
M21E
Tas Sprint Distance Championship OST 7 - LWSE #4 - TAFE, Alanvale
M20A
W21A
M21A
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 2 / Victorian Middle Distance Championship
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) + ACT League #5
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Näyttökilpailu / Test competition Sprint
M21E
National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance Championships
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian Sprint Championships
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, middle
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, long
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Jan Kjellstrom 2019 Day 2 - Middle
W21E
Jan Kjellstrom 2019 Day 1 - Sprint
W21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, sprint
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Swedish League #3 Long
M21E
Swedish League #2 Middle
M21E
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - Long
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Mediterranean Open Championship 2019 Sprint
M21E
W21E

Junior Women's Ranking List

12 months to 01/01/2020

Best 5 Scores
Class Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 20 ACT Zoe Melhuish 5636 940 1165 1157 1116 1107 1090
2 20 ACT Ella Cuthbert 5472 908 1184 1133 1098 1050 1007
3 18 ACT Caitlin Young 5222 916 1136 1074 1026 1000 985
4 18 TAS Mikayla Cooper 5162 930 1061 1049 1042 1007 1003
5 20 SA Joanna George 5031 806 1085 1031 1018 955 942
6 18 TAS Arabella Phillips 4230 652 967 900 802 795 766
7 18 SA Emily Sorensen 4180 607 931 851 833 788 778
8 20 QLD Caroline Pigerre 3863 966 1061 977 927 898
9 20 QLD Julia Gannon 3818 512 940 769 768 717 625
10 20 QLD Mikaela Gray 3321 830 969 877 788 688
11 20 TAS Rachel Allen 3205 801 907 849 795 653
12 20 SA Abigail George 3161 419 760 693 582 581 544
13 20 TAS Eleanor McLean 2803 327 681 638 630 430 425
14 18 NSW Ellen Currie 2749 272 612 611 567 554 404
15 20 QLD Ellie de Jong 2185 728 768 714 703
16 18 QLD Nina Gannon 2120 234 495 450 409 384 382
17 20 WA Lucy Jarrett 1998 500 825 700 251 222 0
18 20 NSW Tshinta Hopper 1949 281 694 597 401 247 10
19 20 QLD Jess Rogers 1804 451 498 481 466 359 0
20 18 QLD Rani Brennan 1243 621 631 611
21 20 VIC Caitlyn Steer 1149 151 312 299 238 191 108
22 18 NSW Niamh Cassar 1127 563 822 304
23 20 NSW Serena Doyle 1117 129 548 322 132 78 37
24 20 SA Meredith Norman 1053 263 346 320 246 140 0
25 18 ACT Ellen Johnson 1040 520 625 414
26 18 WA Lily McFarlane 845 211 464 222 94 65 0
27 18 VIC Sarah Davies 839 419 450 389 0 0
28 20 ACT Ivy Prosser 585 77 281 274 10 10 10
29 18 VIC Serryn Eenjes 523 262 383 141
30 18 WA Sarah Richards 406 406 406 0
31 18 NSW Andra Leung 394 197 384 10
32 18 SA Abbie Faulkner 377 377 377
33 18 NSW Claire Burgess 263 53 223 10 10 10 10
34 20 SA Sarah Lim 239 80 219 10 10
35 18 VIC Sally Barlow 34 17 24 10
36 18 VIC Jemima Bradfield Smith 20 10 10 10
37 18 NSW Joanna Hill 20 10 10 10
38 20 ACT Miho Yamazaki 10 10 10