Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Junior Men Junior Women Scheme Info
Ranking Lists
Elite Men
Junior Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Elite Women
Latest Ranking Events
NSW Sprint Championships
Women 21A
Men 21A
Women 20A
Men 20A
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WRE
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
SA Sprint Championships - Waite
W20
M20
W21
M21
Victorian Sprint Distance Championships
W20
M20
W21
M21
NSW Sprint Championships
M20
W21
M21
World Cup Round 4 - Final, Sprint
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 4 - Final, Middle
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 3, Sprint
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 3, Knock out sprint
M21E
M21E
World Cup Round 3, Middle
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance Championships
W18
M18
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance Championships
W18
M18
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 5a Australian Schools Long Distance Championships
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint Championships
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance Championships
W18
M18
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, Linton
M20
W21E
M21E
SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra Wirra
W20
W21
WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road
W21
M21
WA Sprint Championships NavDash 7 Murdoch
W21
M21
SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, Renmark
W21A
OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 2
W20A
M20A
M21A
ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up Creek
W21A
M21A
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Wee Jasper
W20A
M20A
W21A
M21A
Glen Stuart - Middle Distance Champs - OST 13 & Launceston Local #6
M21A
Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance Championships
M21A
M21A
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle final
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Long
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle qualification
W21E
M21E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle final
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Long
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Sprint
W20E
M20E
Sprint Scotland Race 3
W21E
M21E
Sprint Scotland Race 2
W21E
M21E
Sprint Scotland Race 1
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 1, Chase start Long
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 1, Middle
W21E
M21E
Tas Sprint Distance Championship OST 7 - LWSE #4 - TAFE, Alanvale
M20A
W21A
M21A
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 2 / Victorian Middle Distance Championship
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) + ACT League #5
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Näyttökilpailu / Test competition Sprint
M21E
National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance Championships
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian Sprint Championships
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, middle
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, long
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Jan Kjellstrom 2019 Day 2 - Middle
W21E
Jan Kjellstrom 2019 Day 1 - Sprint
W21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, sprint
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Swedish League #3 Long
M21E
Swedish League #2 Middle
M21E
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - Long
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E

Junior Men's Ranking List

12 months to 29/03/2020

Best 5 Scores
Class Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 20 ACT Patrick Miller 5640 1006 1194 1164 1104 1094 1083
2 20 NSW Alastair George 5553 995 1183 1139 1099 1087 1044
3 20 SA Angus Haines 5406 984 1169 1084 1076 1047 1030
4 16 NSW Alvin Craig 5274 967 1126 1086 1066 1020 976
5 18 SA Dante Afnan 5243 955 1097 1087 1055 1012 991
6 20 NSW Duncan Currie 5159 848 1068 1054 1030 1009 999
7 20 ACT Ryan Stocks 4821 884 1058 1013 924 919 907
8 18 NSW Ewan Shingler 4688 871 966 963 956 914 889
9 18 VIC Jensen Key 4684 788 958 949 941 934 903
10 20 ACT Tristan Miller 4662 810 1005 979 930 925 823
11 18 QLD Grant Reinbott 4629 856 1022 941 909 885 872
12 20 ACT Noah Poland 4564 750 969 941 919 883 851
13 18 ACT David Stocks 4422 860 917 913 881 864 847
14 20 QLD Ryan Gray 4314 726 946 871 857 821 820
15 18 VIC Mason Arthur 4300 675 941 932 847 796 785
16 18 QLD Blake Reinbott 4291 776 940 909 847 803 792
17 20 QLD Thomas Garbellini 4289 708 932 890 855 820 793
18 20 QLD Daniel Gray 4066 762 825 823 812 804 801
19 18 ACT Toby Lang 4024 775 937 880 784 753 670
20 20 TAS Joshua Allen 4022 695 923 812 784 757 747
21 18 ACT Andrew Kerr 3949 746 885 830 822 769 643
22 18 SA Ethan Penck 3913 610 873 812 777 728 723
23 20 QLD Samuel Garbellini 3802 616 846 810 752 745 650
24 20 VIC Aston Key 3633 1211 1246 1211 1176
25 18 SA Jack Marschall 3599 697 819 741 708 692 640
26 20 VIC Brody McCarthy 3590 581 761 740 729 681 680
27 18 SA Max Grivell 3339 624 846 693 652 583 565
28 20 QLD Jaiden Fidge 3129 559 794 634 609 603 489
29 20 WA Andries Swart 3105 530 690 674 585 582 574
30 18 VIC Archie Neylon 2991 598 703 675 550 549 514
31 16 SA Toby Cazzolato 2930 586 770 635 574 531 420
32 18 VIC William Davey 2901 448 731 648 634 513 375
33 20 TAS Jed Fleming 2714 679 825 763 760 368 0
34 16 VIC Callum White 2702 675 791 667 649 595
35 18 SA Leith Soden 2685 496 676 603 491 460 457
36 20 NSW Oscar Woolford 2067 333 559 512 434 348 214
37 20 TAS Jack Wickham 1994 499 679 527 512 277
38 16 SA Remi Afnan 1948 649 741 682 524 0
39 16 VIC Torren Arthur 1810 603 653 597 561
40 20 ACT Tenzing Johnson 1684 337 578 427 272 243 163
41 20 TAS Tom Poortenaar 1612 403 525 443 338 306 0
42 20 TAS Bayley Fisher 1587 186 533 350 278 248 179
43 18 QLD Oliver Schubert 940 470 739 201
44 20 NSW Thomas Whitehead 866 289 380 272 214 0
45 16 SA Oscar Johnston 768 768 768
46 18 ACT Brendan Wilson 747 149 255 196 176 74 46
47 18 NSW Selwyn Sweeney 718 359 580 137
48 20 NSW Riley Grainger 650 650 650
49 18 TAS Ben Poortenaar 560 280 342 218
50 18 VIC Glenn James 548 548 548 0
51 20 TAS Will Whittington 489 489 489
52 20 TAS Thomas Poortenaar 451 451 451
53 20 WA Luan Swart 444 89 248 165 10 10 10
54 18 WA Patrick Dufty 422 211 412 10
55 20 VIC Hadyn Tang 345 173 335 10
56 20 WA Riley Martin 310 310 310
57 20 NSW Thomas Gordon 278 278 278
58 20 VIC Michael Loughnan 225 45 148 47 10 10 10
59 18 WA Mason Eves 171 85 161 10
60 18 WA Shaun Richards 169 84 159 10
61 18 NSW Cameron Will 161 80 151 10
62 20 ACT Angus Leung 69 35 59 10
63 20 SA Artemiy Hussnain 61 61 61
64 20 WA Jordan Neill 20 10 10 10
65 20 VIC Laurence Armstrong 20 10 10 10