Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Junior Men Junior Women Scheme Info
Ranking Lists
Elite Men
Junior Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Elite Women
Latest Ranking Events
Victorian Sprint Distance Championships
W20
M20
W21
M21
NSW Sprint Championships
M20
W21
M21
World Cup Round 4 - Final, Sprint
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 4 - Final, Middle
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 3, Sprint
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 3, Knock out sprint
M21E
M21E
World Cup Round 3, Middle
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance Championships
W18
M18
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance Championships
W18
M18
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 5a Australian Schools Long Distance Championships
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint Championships
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance Championships
W18
M18
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, Linton
M20
W21E
M21E
SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra Wirra
W20
W21
WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road
W21
M21
WA Sprint Championships NavDash 7 Murdoch
W21
M21
SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, Renmark
W21A
OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 2
W20A
M20A
M21A
ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up Creek
W21A
M21A
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Wee Jasper
W20A
M20A
W21A
M21A
Glen Stuart - Middle Distance Champs - OST 13 & Launceston Local #6
M21A
Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance Championships
M21A
M21A
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle final
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Long
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle qualification
W21E
M21E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Middle final
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Long
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019, Sprint
W20E
M20E
Sprint Scotland Race 3
W21E
M21E
Sprint Scotland Race 2
W21E
M21E
Sprint Scotland Race 1
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 1, Chase start Long
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 1, Middle
W21E
M21E
Tas Sprint Distance Championship OST 7 - LWSE #4 - TAFE, Alanvale
M20A
W21A
M21A
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 2 / Victorian Middle Distance Championship
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) + ACT League #5
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Näyttökilpailu / Test competition Sprint
M21E
National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance Championships
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian Sprint Championships
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, middle
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, long
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Jan Kjellstrom 2019 Day 2 - Middle
W21E
Jan Kjellstrom 2019 Day 1 - Sprint
W21E
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, sprint
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Swedish League #3 Long
M21E
Swedish League #2 Middle
M21E
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - Long
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Mediterranean Open Championship 2019 Sprint
M21E
W21E

Junior Men's Ranking List

12 months to 01/01/2020

Best 5 Scores
Class Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 20 ACT Patrick Miller 5640 1044 1194 1164 1104 1094 1083
2 20 SA Angus Haines 5406 1012 1169 1084 1076 1047 1030
3 16 NSW Alvin Craig 5274 967 1126 1086 1066 1020 976
4 18 SA Dante Afnan 5239 956 1097 1087 1055 1012 988
5 20 NSW Duncan Currie 5083 827 1068 1054 1009 999 954
6 20 ACT Ryan Stocks 4789 890 1058 1013 924 907 887
7 20 ACT Tristan Miller 4662 810 1005 979 930 925 823
8 18 NSW Ewan Shingler 4594 874 966 956 914 889 869
9 20 ACT Noah Poland 4564 750 969 941 919 883 851
10 18 VIC Jensen Key 4503 765 958 941 934 842 829
11 18 QLD Grant Reinbott 4418 835 1022 885 872 831 808
12 18 VIC Mason Arthur 4300 651 941 932 847 796 785
13 20 QLD Ryan Gray 4264 731 946 871 857 820 771
14 20 QLD Thomas Garbellini 4257 704 932 890 855 793 788
15 20 TAS Joshua Allen 4022 695 923 812 784 757 747
16 18 QLD Blake Reinbott 3998 800 940 909 745 703 701
17 20 QLD Daniel Gray 3876 739 823 804 777 742 729
18 18 SA Ethan Penck 3818 608 873 812 777 678 677
19 20 VIC Aston Key 3633 1211 1246 1211 1176
20 20 VIC Brody McCarthy 3261 540 729 680 663 612 577
21 20 QLD Jaiden Fidge 3129 559 794 634 609 603 489
22 20 WA Andries Swart 3105 530 690 674 585 582 574
23 18 VIC Archie Neylon 2991 598 703 675 550 549 514
24 18 VIC William Davey 2899 472 731 648 634 513 373
25 20 TAS Jed Fleming 2714 679 825 763 760 368 0
26 18 ACT David Stocks 2628 876 917 864 847
27 20 NSW Oscar Woolford 2067 333 559 512 434 348 214
28 20 QLD Samuel Garbellini 2003 501 846 650 360 148
29 20 ACT Tenzing Johnson 1684 337 578 427 272 243 163
30 20 TAS Tom Poortenaar 1612 403 525 443 338 306 0
31 18 ACT Toby Lang 1454 727 784 670
32 18 ACT Andrew Kerr 1355 678 830 525 0
33 18 SA Leith Soden 1135 568 676 460
34 18 QLD Oliver Schubert 940 470 739 201
35 18 ACT Brendan Wilson 747 149 255 196 176 74 46
36 18 SA Jack Marschall 741 741 741 0
37 18 NSW Selwyn Sweeney 718 359 580 137
38 18 SA Max Grivell 652 652 652 0
39 20 NSW Riley Grainger 650 650 650
40 18 TAS Ben Poortenaar 560 280 342 218
41 18 VIC Glenn James 548 548 548 0
42 20 TAS Will Whittington 489 489 489
43 20 TAS Thomas Poortenaar 451 451 451
44 20 TAS Bayley Fisher 445 76 179 167 80 10 10
45 20 WA Luan Swart 444 89 248 165 10 10 10
46 18 WA Patrick Dufty 422 211 412 10
47 20 WA Riley Martin 310 310 310
48 20 NSW Thomas Gordon 278 278 278
49 18 WA Mason Eves 171 85 161 10
50 18 WA Shaun Richards 169 84 159 10
51 18 NSW Cameron Will 161 80 151 10
52 20 ACT Angus Leung 69 35 59 10
53 20 WA Jordan Neill 20 10 10 10
54 20 VIC Michael Loughnan 20 10 10 10