Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Junior Men Junior Women Scheme Info
Ranking Lists
Elite Men
Junior Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Elite Women
Latest Ranking Events
AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
AOC2018 Australian Long Championships NOL & WRE Event 8
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
AOC2018 Aust Schools Long Championships Event 6
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
AOC2018 Australian Schools Sprint Championships Event 4
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
AOC2018 Australian Sprint Distance Championships: NOL & WRE Event 3
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
AOC2018 Australian Middle Distance Championships NOL & WRE Event 1
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
WA Long Distance Championships Ngangaguringguring
W21
WA Middle Distance Championships Jumbuck (Bells)
W21
M21
Victorian Long Championships - Evenmoore, Chewton - Fryerstown
W21E
M21E
2018 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, Sandhills
W20A
M20A
M21A
Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge/OST 14
W20A
M20A
OY11 - Wilmot_s Waterholes, Ultralong NOL 12, Applethorpe
W20E
M20E
M21E
OY10 - Wilmot_s Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
World Cup round 3 & Pre-WOC, Pursuit Middle
W21E
M21E
World Cup round 3 & Pre-WOC, Long
M21E
SA Long Championships: Badge & OY Mulga Valley
W20A
W21A
2018 QLD Long Champs - Tingalpa Creek, race 1
M20A
M21A
Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs), sprint 1 - St Brendan Shaw College
M21A
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018, Long
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018, Middle
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018, Sprint Final
W21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018, Sprint Qualification
W21E
M21E
Tallinn Orienteering Week, WRE-middle
W21E
M21E
Tallinn Orienteering Week, WRE-sprint
W21E
M21E
FISU World University Orienteering Championships 2018, Long
W21E
M21E
FISU World University Orienteering Championships 2018, Sprint
W21E
M21E
FISU World University Orienteering Championships 2018, Middle
W21E
M21E
Junior World Orienteering Championships , Middle final
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships , Sprint
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships , Long
W20E
M20E
ASOM 2018 WRE Sprint
W21E
M21E
Kapa 3-days (Day 1) Middle
M21E
Norsk O-Festival Middle
M21E
Norsk O-Festival Long
M21E
Norsk O-Festival Sprint
W21E
M21E
Calverts Beach, South Arm - Middle Distance Championships & OST 8
W20A
M21A
Finnish Championships in middle distance
M21E
NOL 10 & Victorian Autumn Series 4 - Tipperary, Hepburn Springs
W20
M20
W21
M21
NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, Bendigo
W20
M20
W21
M21
ACT Middle Distance Championships: Orroral Crossing
W20
M20
W21
M21
European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1, Long
W21E
M21E
ACT Sprint Distance Championships: Canberra Grammar School
W20
M20
W21
M21
European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1, Middle final
W21E
European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1, Middle Qualification
W21E
M21E
European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1, Sprint Qualification
W21E
Queensland Sprint Champs - The Gap
W20
M20
W21
M21
NSW Long Distance Champs SL #4
W20
M20
W21
M21
NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3
W20
M20
W21
M21
EM testløp sprint
W21E
M21E
Blåveissprinten Middle
M21E
Testlauf Middle
W21E
M21E
Testlauf Sprint
M21E
Australian 3 Day Championships, Day 3
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
JK 2018 - Long
W21E
Australian 3 Day Championships, Day 2 Long Distace
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
JK 2018 - Middle
W21E
Australian 3 Day Championships, Day 1 Middle Distace
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
JK 2018 - Sprint
W21E
Australian 3 Day Championships, Prologue
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National League 4, Melbourne Sprint Weekend 4
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National League 2 WRE, Melbourne Sprint Weekend 2
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National League 1, Melbourne Sprint Weekend 1
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
South Australian Championships, Sprint Distance
M20
W21
M21
Victorian Championships, Sprint Distance, Monash University
W21
M21
New South Wales Championships, Sprint Distance
M20
W21
M21
Beijing O Week Middle
M21E
Beijing O Week Sprint
M21E

Men's Elite Ranking List

12 months to 22/10/2018

Best 5 Scores
Class Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 21 WA Henry McNulty 6006 1078 1224 1207 1197 1190 1188
2 35 ACT Matthew Crane 5552 1048 1141 1134 1101 1088 1087
3 21 SA Simon Uppill 5540 1058 1170 1106 1099 1090 1074
4 21 ACT Matt Doyle 5493 977 1225 1109 1070 1065 1024
5 18 VIC Aston Key 5488 1047 1151 1116 1084 1069 1068
6 21 TAS Brodie Nankervis 5487 1007 1130 1127 1087 1073 1069
7 20 VIC Patrick Jaffe 5406 1049 1240 1069 1059 1026 1011
8 21 SA Kerrin Rattray 5143 987 1101 1022 1020 1006 994
9 20 TAS Joseph Dickinson 5041 1008 1062 1029 1026 971 954
10 40 VIC Bruce Arthur 5040 920 1081 1032 1026 962 939
11 21 ACT Martin Dent 5018 910 1044 1019 994 981 979
12 20 TAS Jarrah Day 4898 828 1040 971 970 960 957
13 21 NSW Aidan Dawson 4886 727 1019 1016 972 962 918
14 20 SA Angus Haines 4877 828 1006 998 963 961 949
15 21 NSW Robert Bennett 4872 889 1052 1013 941 938 928
16 21 VIC Bryan Keely 4840 892 1072 1040 990 912 826
17 21 ACT Andrew Barnett 4823 890 1005 1001 989 961 866
18 20 ACT Patrick Miller 4821 936 1016 960 956 956 934
19 21 NSW Toby Wilson 4782 855 984 959 958 947 934
20 21 VIC Todd Neve 4723 853 1042 1001 923 918 839
21 20 NSW Duncan Currie 4689 911 972 961 951 922 883
22 21 VIC Matthew Schepisi 4655 809 993 973 910 906 873
23 21 VIC James Robertson 4500 810 928 907 890 888 887
24 21 QLD Anatoly Kulikov 4483 739 992 899 889 852 851
25 21 NSW Rob Preston 4475 878 935 932 891 859 858
26 21 TAS Jed Fleming 4466 767 954 907 905 861 839
27 21 VIC Teemu Karjalainen 4310 796 972 888 842 816 792
28 35 QLD Mark Gregson 4284 777 958 882 878 786 781
29 21 TAS Karl Bicevskis 4252 723 951 893 865 788 755
30 20 QLD Jack Neumann 4237 722 1010 963 776 765 723
31 20 NSW Alastair George 4178 836 895 875 851 805 753
32 21 QLD James Sheldon 4177 734 953 826 824 794 781
33 20 ACT Robin Mennet 4124 825 866 846 829 797 787
34 20 SA Dante Afnan 3928 786 902 859 858 845 463
35 21 VIC Peter Hobbs 3802 661 803 792 743 732 732
36 40 ACT Rob Walter 3636 909 987 939 930 779
37 20 QLD Daniel Gray 3568 714 811 792 790 741 434
38 18 VIC Brody McCarthy 3564 713 805 797 720 646 596
39 18 ACT Tristan Miller 3453 691 791 735 701 667 558
40 21 VIC David Brownridge 3431 627 827 770 627 606 600
41 20 QLD Thomas Garbellini 3372 674 730 726 679 663 574
42 21 TAS Mark Purkis 3359 840 913 870 809 768
43 20 QLD Jaiden Fidge 3332 666 713 703 687 643 587
44 40 TAS Jonathan McComb 3330 583 813 709 627 620 561
45 20 VIC Nicholas Collins 3326 546 725 719 676 617 590
46 21 ACT Ian Lawford 3307 827 876 867 846 717 0
47 21 WA Ricky Thackray 3178 457 774 726 653 631 394
48 21 VIC Simon Rouse 3119 529 693 628 625 614 559
49 21 VIC Fredrik Johansson 3075 561 702 698 617 551 507
50 20 VIC Peter Collins 2947 572 649 608 596 571 523
51 16 VIC Glenn James 2839 710 814 805 787 433
52 21 VIC Ben Goonan 2734 547 899 674 513 449 198
53 45 VIC Blair Trewin 2672 456 603 569 554 488 458
54 21 QLD Simeon Burrill 2653 663 919 879 845 10 0
55 20 ACT Ryan Stocks 2640 660 752 708 601 580
56 21 Nicholas Congedi 2540 635 703 632 622 583 0
57 20 ACT Hamish Prosser 2446 412 837 586 492 277 254
58 21 VIC Richard Goonan 2412 603 666 603 591 553 0
59 20 VIC Max Dalheim 2348 470 564 537 462 440 345
60 21 VIC Craig Feuerherdt 2109 703 796 706 607
61 20 ACT Noah Poland 2089 696 844 669 576 0
62 55 NSW Greg Barbour 2060 687 814 668 578
63 20 ACT Zac Needham 1875 625 693 635 547
64 60 ACT Geoff Lawford 1860 620 763 646 451
65 21 SA BrianWingYoung Poon 1828 609 725 619 484
66 20 VIC Michael Loughnan 1805 361 447 406 370 300 282
67 20 QLD Ryan Gray 1793 598 664 585 544
68 21 SA Rohan Jackson 1633 544 644 524 465
69 21 SA Brett Merchant 1593 398 607 595 213 177
70 21 ACT Andy Hogg 1557 778 826 731
71 45 WA Craig Dufty 1470 735 844 626
72 21 QLD Kurt Neumann 1424 712 767 657
73 21 TAS Joshua Allen 1359 680 693 667
74 55 VIC Jim Russell 1344 448 771 562 10
75 21 WA Andries Swart 1335 667 846 488
76 21 ACT Paul deJongh 1306 653 690 616
77 21 ACT Stephen Melhuish 1186 395 677 256 253
78 21 VIC Christopher Naunton 1089 363 739 340 10 0
79 20 SA Will Kennedy 1084 542 889 195 0 0
80 20 WA Riley Martin 1073 537 565 508 0
81 21 TAS Matthew Cohen 1045 522 572 473
82 21 NSW Steven Todkill 1038 519 718 320
83 21 TAS Ashley Nankervis 934 467 469 466
84 21 NSW Andrew Brown 866 866 866
85 21 TAS Matthew Patten 862 431 447 415
86 21 ACT Ben Rattray 859 859 859 0
87 21 VIC Lachlan Cherry 839 419 451 387 0
88 21 SA Manuel JuradoAlonso 800 800 800
89 21 NSW David Meyer 798 798 798
90 21 NSW Keelan Birch 784 784 784
91 45 ACT Grant Bluett 761 761 761
92 16 NSW Ewan Shingler 756 756 756
93 21 VIC Matt vanderPeet 756 378 742 14
94 21 ACT Matthew Purcell 745 745 745
95 21 QLD Ben Schulz 717 717 717
96 21 VIC Scott Gavens 694 694 694
97 21 TAS Alex Battaglia 668 668 668
98 21 NSW Andrew Hill 649 649 649
99 21 VIC Alexander Ikin 637 637 637 0
100 35 SA John Nieuwenhoven 625 625 625
101 20 QLD Saxon Charles 615 615 615
102 20 TAS Johann Burgess 585 585 585
103 21 NSW Huon Wilson 574 574 574
104 18 VIC Jimmy Cameron 555 555 555
105 20 TAS Jake West 553 553 553
106 55 VIC Warren Key 553 553 553
107 20 NT Thomas Poortenaar 542 542 542
108 21 NSW James McQuillan 529 529 529
109 20 ACT Tenzing Johnson 518 518 518
110 21 QLD Toby Brennan 482 482 482
111 20 WA Luan Swart 479 479 479
112 21 VIC Patrick BradfieldSmith 426 426 426
113 21 TAS Kenneth McLean 412 412 412
114 21 TAS James Scott 408 408 408
115 21 VIC Shane Mallia 407 407 407
116 21 QLD Elliott Meelen 398 398 398
117 35 SA Andrew Kennedy 380 380 380
118 21 SA Andrew Slattery 378 378 378
119 20 TAS Xavier Scott 373 373 373
120 21 WA Cameron Duncan 335 335 335
121 21 QLD Lachlan Howard 307 154 297 10
122 21 VIC Conan Prendergast 261 261 261
123 21 WA Hadrien Devillepoix 207 207 207
124 20 TAS Tom Poortenaar 194 194 194
125 21 NSW Chris Fitzgerald 145 48 125 10 10
126 21 NSW Callum Davis 124 124 124
127 21 VIC Maximilian Ueda 116 116 116
128 45 VIC Jonathan Sutcliffe 20 10 10 10
129 21 WA Sten Claessens 10 10 10
130 21 WA Codey Yates 10 10 10
131 21 ACT Tomas Krajca 0 0
132 21 NSW Andrew Morris 0 0
133 21 NSW Alex Massey 0 0
134 21 ACT Gareth Candy 0 0 0
135 45 NSW Eric Morris 0 0
136 21 QLD Riley deJong 0 0
137 20 ACT Mark Glanville 0 0
138 20 ACT Ciaran Lane 0 0
139 21 TAS Luke West 0 0
140 20 QLD Nicholas Burridge 0 0
141 21 ACT Jesse Piiroinen 0 0
142 21 WA Graham Braid 0 0
143 21 WA Wayne Eliot 0 0