Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Junior Men Junior Women Scheme Info
Ranking Lists
Elite Men
Junior Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Elite Women
Latest Ranking Events
AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
AOC2018 Australian Long Championships NOL & WRE Event 8
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
AOC2018 Aust Schools Long Championships Event 6
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
AOC2018 Australian Schools Sprint Championships Event 4
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
AOC2018 Australian Sprint Distance Championships: NOL & WRE Event 3
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
AOC2018 Australian Middle Distance Championships NOL & WRE Event 1
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
WA Long Distance Championships Ngangaguringguring
W21
WA Middle Distance Championships Jumbuck (Bells)
W21
M21
Victorian Long Championships - Evenmoore, Chewton - Fryerstown
W21E
M21E
2018 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, Sandhills
W20A
M20A
M21A
Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge/OST 14
W20A
M20A
OY11 - Wilmot_s Waterholes, Ultralong NOL 12, Applethorpe
W20E
M20E
M21E
OY10 - Wilmot_s Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
World Cup round 3 & Pre-WOC, Pursuit Middle
W21E
M21E
World Cup round 3 & Pre-WOC, Long
M21E
SA Long Championships: Badge & OY Mulga Valley
W20A
W21A
2018 QLD Long Champs - Tingalpa Creek, race 1
M20A
M21A
Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs), sprint 1 - St Brendan Shaw College
M21A
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018, Long
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018, Middle
W21E
M21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018, Sprint Final
W21E
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018, Sprint Qualification
W21E
M21E
Tallinn Orienteering Week, WRE-middle
W21E
M21E
Tallinn Orienteering Week, WRE-sprint
W21E
M21E
FISU World University Orienteering Championships 2018, Long
W21E
M21E
FISU World University Orienteering Championships 2018, Sprint
W21E
M21E
FISU World University Orienteering Championships 2018, Middle
W21E
M21E
Junior World Orienteering Championships , Middle final
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships , Sprint
W20E
M20E
Junior World Orienteering Championships , Long
W20E
M20E
ASOM 2018 WRE Sprint
W21E
M21E
Kapa 3-days (Day 1) Middle
M21E
Norsk O-Festival Middle
M21E
Norsk O-Festival Long
M21E
Norsk O-Festival Sprint
W21E
M21E
Calverts Beach, South Arm - Middle Distance Championships & OST 8
W20A
M21A
Finnish Championships in middle distance
M21E
NOL 10 & Victorian Autumn Series 4 - Tipperary, Hepburn Springs
W20
M20
W21
M21
NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, Bendigo
W20
M20
W21
M21
ACT Middle Distance Championships: Orroral Crossing
W20
M20
W21
M21
European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1, Long
W21E
M21E
ACT Sprint Distance Championships: Canberra Grammar School
W20
M20
W21
M21
European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1, Middle final
W21E
European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1, Middle Qualification
W21E
M21E
European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1, Sprint Qualification
W21E
Queensland Sprint Champs - The Gap
W20
M20
W21
M21
NSW Long Distance Champs SL #4
W20
M20
W21
M21
NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3
W20
M20
W21
M21
EM testløp sprint
W21E
M21E
Blåveissprinten Middle
M21E
Testlauf Middle
W21E
M21E
Testlauf Sprint
M21E
Australian 3 Day Championships, Day 3
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
JK 2018 - Long
W21E
Australian 3 Day Championships, Day 2 Long Distace
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
JK 2018 - Middle
W21E
Australian 3 Day Championships, Day 1 Middle Distace
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
JK 2018 - Sprint
W21E
Australian 3 Day Championships, Prologue
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National League 4, Melbourne Sprint Weekend 4
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National League 2 WRE, Melbourne Sprint Weekend 2
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National League 1, Melbourne Sprint Weekend 1
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
South Australian Championships, Sprint Distance
M20
W21
M21
Victorian Championships, Sprint Distance, Monash University
W21
M21
New South Wales Championships, Sprint Distance
M20
W21
M21
Beijing O Week Middle
M21E
Beijing O Week Sprint
M21E

Junior Men's Ranking List

12 months to 22/10/2018

Best 5 Scores
Class Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 18 VIC Aston Key 5763 1061 1177 1165 1146 1144 1131
2 20 VIC Patrick Jaffe 5568 1036 1192 1126 1114 1077 1058
3 20 NSW Alastair George 5263 887 1126 1078 1073 996 990
4 20 TAS Joseph Dickinson 5097 975 1171 1096 971 953 906
5 18 ACT Patrick Miller 5016 888 1085 1011 979 974 968
6 20 ACT Robin Mennet 4743 812 993 987 922 921 920
7 18 ACT Noah Poland 4722 743 1050 999 995 847 829
8 20 NSW Duncan Currie 4700 752 988 955 936 913 908
9 20 TAS Jed Fleming 4654 742 1000 974 940 899 841
10 20 SA Angus Haines 4639 744 1010 980 907 873 868
11 20 QLD Simeon Burrill 4617 711 1105 1098 813 809 791
12 18 SA Dante Afnan 4582 760 1010 924 901 874 873
13 20 QLD Daniel Gray 4183 689 1006 837 812 783 745
14 18 ACT Tristan Miller 3848 624 920 762 733 721 712
15 20 QLD Thomas Garbellini 3733 564 947 749 696 683 658
16 20 TAS Joshua Allen 3611 632 870 701 696 676 668
17 18 VIC Brody McCarthy 3594 482 819 750 699 668 658
18 20 ACT Ryan Stocks 3479 601 962 685 619 610 602
19 20 QLD Jaiden Fidge 3403 488 839 652 648 639 626
20 16 ACT Andrew Kerr 3300 825 910 819 814 757
21 18 VIC Glenn James 3171 541 750 668 663 629 460
22 20 QLD Riley deJong 2966 593 733 677 639 503 413
23 20 QLD Ryan Gray 2662 532 712 632 498 431 389
24 16 NSW Ewan Shingler 2476 825 927 810 740
25 18 SA Nicholas Congedi 2403 395 625 502 493 435 348
26 18 SA Rohan Jackson 2334 277 616 539 432 422 324
27 20 ACT Zac Needham 2274 318 559 476 452 442 345
28 20 QLD Grant Reinbott 2270 567 810 678 665 117
29 20 TAS Tom Poortenaar 2071 298 565 420 376 369 340
30 20 TAS Johann Burgess 1631 326 528 371 319 287 126
31 16 VIC Jensen Key 1602 801 804 797
32 16 SA Ethan Penck 1597 799 801 796
33 16 VIC Mason Arthur 1534 767 870 665
34 20 VIC Max Dalheim 1495 220 449 340 283 218 204
35 20 WA Andries Swart 1390 695 776 614
36 20 QLD Blake Reinbott 1363 454 511 460 391 0
37 20 QLD Saxon Charles 1159 290 372 316 249 222 0
38 20 QLD Samuel Garbellini 1108 554 580 528
39 20 TAS Alex Battaglia 1098 274 623 438 27 10
40 18 VIC Michael Loughnan 1043 152 330 304 198 115 96
41 20 NSW Keelan Birch 897 897 897
42 20 TAS Jake West 501 125 471 10 10 10
43 20 WA Luan Swart 495 84 202 139 133 10 10
44 20 ACT Tom Kennedy 417 209 407 10
45 20 VIC Lachlan Cherry 375 125 152 120 103 0
46 18 VIC Jimmy Cameron 348 348 348
47 20 ACT Angus Leung 341 114 321 10 10 0
48 20 ACT Tenzing Johnson 341 114 202 92 47
49 18 QLD Nicholas Burridge 337 169 327 10
50 20 TAS Xavier Scott 233 233 233
51 20 ACT Alex Kennedy 227 227 227
52 20 NSW Callum Davis 219 219 219
53 20 ACT Flynn Hopkins 167 56 147 10 10 0
54 20 NSW Oscar Woolford 158 79 148 10
55 20 ACT Braeden Jaugietis 147 147 147
56 20 WA Jordan Neill 20 10 10 10
57 20 TAS Bayley Fisher 20 10 10 10
58 20 NSW Lachlan Billett 0 0
59 20 QLD Jack Neumann 0 0
60 18 TAS Luke West 0 0
61 20 ACT Ciaran Lane 0 0
62 18 Mark Glanville 0 0
63 18 ACT Jesse Piiroinen 0 0
64 20 WA Edward Finnie 0 0