Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Junior Men Junior Women Scheme Info
Ranking Lists
Elite Men
Junior Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Elite Women
Latest Ranking Events
NOL 10 & Victorian Autumn Series 4 - Tipperary, Hepburn Springs
W20
M20
W21
M21
NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, Bendigo
W20
M20
W21
M21
ACT Middle Distance Championships: Orroral Crossing
W20
M20
W21
M21
European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1, Long
W21E
M21E
ACT Sprint Distance Championships: Canberra Grammar School
W20
M20
W21
M21
European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1, Middle final
W21E
European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1, Middle Qualification
W21E
M21E
European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1, Sprint Qualification
W21E
Queensland Sprint Champs - The Gap
W20
M20
W21
M21
NSW Long Distance Champs SL #4
W20
M20
W21
M21
NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3
W20
M20
W21
M21
EM testløp sprint
M21E
Blåveissprinten Middle
M21E
Testlauf Middle
W21E
M21E
Testlauf Sprint
M21E
Australian 3 Day Championships, Day 3
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
JK 2018 - Long
W21E
Australian 3 Day Championships, Day 2 Long Distace
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
JK 2018 - Middle
W21E
Australian 3 Day Championships, Day 1 Middle Distace
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
JK 2018 - Sprint
W21E
Australian 3 Day Championships, Prologue
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National League 4, Melbourne Sprint Weekend 4
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National League 2 WRE, Melbourne Sprint Weekend 2
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National League 1, Melbourne Sprint Weekend 1
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
South Australian Championships, Sprint Distance
M20
W21
M21
Victorian Championships, Sprint Distance, Monash University
W21
M21
New South Wales Championships, Sprint Distance
M20
W21
M21
Beijing O Week Middle
M21E
Beijing O Week Sprint
M21E
Australian Championships, Middle Distance, Hill End
W20
M20
W21
M21
Orienteering World Cup Round 4 , Middle
W21E
Orienteering World Cup Round 4 , Long
W21E
Australian Schools Championships, Sprint
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
Australian Schools Championships, Individual
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
Australian Championships, Middle Distance, Hill End
W20
M20
W21
M21
Australian Championships, Sprint Distance, Bathurst
W20
M20
W21
M21
Western Australian Championships, Long Distance
W21
M21
ACT Championships, Long Distance
M20
M21
Victorian Championships, Middle Distance, Petticoat Gully
W21
M21
Western Australian Championships, Middle Distance
W21
M21
Victorian Championships, Middle Distance, Petticoat Gully
M20
W21
M21
Queensland Championships, Long Distance
W21
M21
Schweizer Meisterschaften Mitteldistanz (MOM) Middle
W21E
Tasmanian Championships, Long Distance
M21
South Australian Championships, Long Distance
W20
W21
3. Nationalen OL Middle
W21E
South Australian Championships, Middle Distance
M20
W21
M21
Galaxy National League # 12: ACT
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Ultralong: National League # 11: ACT
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Orienteering World Cup Round 3, Sprint Final
M21 Final
M21 Final
Orienteering World Cup Round 3, Sprint Qualification
M21 Heat
M21 Heat
Orienteering World Cup Round 3, Middle
W21 Final
M21 Final
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017, Long distance
W20
M20
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017, Sprint distance
W20
M20
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017, Long distance
W20
M20
Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017, Sprint distance
W20
M20
5 Days of Tyrol
M21E Long
5 days of Tyrol
M21E Middle
5 Days of Tyrol
M21E Long
5 days of Tyrol
M21E Middle
World Championships, Long Distance, Estonia
W21E
M21E
World Championships, Middle Distance, Estonia
W21E
M21E
World Championships, Sprint Distance, Estonia
W21 Final
W21 Heat
M21 Final
M21 Heat
Sprint Schweizer Meisterschaften (SPM)
W21
Australian 3 Days, Sprint Distance, Charles Sturt University
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Australian 3 Days, Long Distance, Burngoogee
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Australian 3 Days, Middle Distance, Connorton
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Italian Middle Championship
M21
Italian Sprint Championship
M21
FIF Pinseweekend Mellem
M21
FIF Pinseweekend Sprint
M21
Tasmanian Championships, Middle Distance
M21
Orienteering World Cup Round 1 , Long
W21
Orienteering World Cup Round 1 , Middle
W21
Orienteering World Cup Round 1 , Long
M21
Orienteering World Cup Round 1 , Middle
M21
Orienteering World Cup Round 1 , Sprint Qualification
W21
M21

Junior Men's Ranking List

12 months to 22/05/2018

Best 5 Scores
Class Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 18 VIC Aston Key 6211 1116 1275 1272 1246 1209 1208
2 20 TAS Joseph Dickinson 5648 1023 1178 1171 1158 1096 1046
3 20 VIC Patrick Jaffe 5408 1034 1126 1114 1077 1058 1032
4 18 ACT Patrick Miller 5165 873 1117 1085 1011 979 974
5 20 NSW Alastair George 5152 899 1126 1078 996 990 963
6 20 QLD Simeon Burrill 5053 828 1083 1017 1011 989 953
7 20 SA Angus Haines 4776 748 1115 1010 910 873 868
8 20 ACT Robin Mennet 4743 812 993 987 922 921 920
9 18 ACT Noah Poland 4738 773 1114 999 888 870 867
10 18 ACT Tristan Miller 4707 739 1002 963 954 920 868
11 20 NSW Duncan Currie 4605 726 955 936 913 908 892
12 18 SA Dante Afnan 4528 745 950 921 916 874 868
13 20 TAS Jed Fleming 4413 674 1000 974 905 787 748
14 20 QLD Riley deJong 4062 678 966 928 757 733 677
15 18 VIC Glenn James 3688 586 794 766 750 710 668
16 20 QLD Daniel Gray 3622 623 812 745 704 695 667
17 18 SA Nicholas Congedi 3522 554 867 721 687 625 622
18 20 QLD Jack Neumann 3334 833 978 854 792 710 0
19 20 QLD Thomas Garbellini 3322 535 749 658 651 646 618
20 20 QLD Jaiden Fidge 3163 498 695 663 648 626 532
21 20 ACT Ryan Stocks 3161 562 738 618 613 602 590
22 20 ACT Ciaran Lane 3054 611 821 673 530 523 507
23 18 Mark Glanville 2965 418 729 719 574 475 467
24 18 VIC Brody McCarthy 2871 424 699 668 572 527 404
25 20 TAS Joshua Allen 2709 516 643 621 541 470 435
26 20 ACT Zac Needham 2506 434 576 559 476 452 442
27 20 QLD Ryan Gray 1951 488 632 498 431 389
28 18 VIC Jimmy Cameron 1896 325 501 500 353 348 194
29 18 VIC Michael Loughnan 1894 270 499 384 376 330 306
30 18 SA Rohan Jackson 1643 197 485 432 324 209 192
31 16 ACT Andrew Kerr 1571 785 814 757
32 20 TAS Johann Burgess 1556 389 517 439 302 298 0
33 20 VIC Max Dalheim 1351 245 449 340 218 204 139
34 20 VIC Lachlan Cherry 1281 231 457 308 245 152 120
35 20 TAS Alex Battaglia 1098 274 623 438 27 10
36 18 ACT Jesse Piiroinen 1092 192 474 211 187 117 104
37 18 TAS Luke West 1087 362 434 390 263 0 0
38 20 TAS Tom Poortenaar 997 249 376 340 271 10
39 18 QLD Nicholas Burridge 951 190 340 288 169 144 10
40 20 NSW Lachlan Billett 947 473 630 316
41 20 NSW Keelan Birch 897 897 897
42 16 NSW Ewan Shingler 740 740 740
43 20 ACT Oliver Mill 725 363 365 360 0
44 20 NSW Caelan McLean 705 353 456 249
45 20 QLD Grant Reinbott 665 665 665
46 20 NSW Benoit Pecoud 585 195 311 273 1
47 20 QLD Samuel Garbellini 580 580 580
48 20 TAS Jake West 501 125 471 10 10 10
49 20 QLD Blake Reinbott 460 460 460
50 20 ACT Tom Kennedy 417 209 407 10
51 20 NSW Thomas Gordon 389 195 296 93 0 0 0
52 20 ACT Angus Leung 341 114 321 10 10 0
53 20 TAS Xavier Scott 233 233 233
54 20 ACT Alex Kennedy 227 227 227
55 20 NSW Callum Davis 219 219 219
56 20 WA Edward Finnie 176 176 176 0 0 0
57 20 ACT Flynn Hopkins 167 56 147 10 10 0
58 20 ACT Braeden Jaugietis 147 147 147 0
59 20 ACT Tenzing Johnson 139 69 92 47
60 20 NSW Michael Clayden 30 10 10 10 10 0 0
61 20 ACT Damian Camilleri 10 10 10 0
62 20 ACT Kai Dewar 10 10 10
63 20 ACT Marcus Gellel 10 10 10