Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Junior Men Junior Women Scheme Info
Ranking Lists
Elite Men
Junior Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Elite Women
Latest Ranking Events
National League 2, Pittwater Dunes, Hageby
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National League 1, Pittwater Dunes, Middle Distance
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
South Australian Championships, Sprint Distance
M20
W21
M21
Victorian Championships, Sprint Distance
M20A
M20A
W21A
M21A
Australian Championships, Middle Distance, Stanthorpe
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Australian Championships, Long Distance, Stanthorpe
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 4 Switzerland, Sprint
W21E
World Cup Round 4 Switzerland, Long
W21E
XXVIII Suunto Games Estonia Long
W21E
W21E
Australian Championships, Sprint Distance, Gold Coast
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Victorian Championships, Long Distance
W20A
M20A
W21A
M21A
WA Championships, Long Distance
M21A
Tasmanian Championships, Long Distance
M21A
WA Championships, Middle Distance
M21A
W21A
ACT Championships, Long Distance
W21A
M21A
DM Mellem Middle
W21E
Scottish Spring Middle
M21E
Northern Championships England
M21E
Istanbul 5 Days Middle
M21E
Suunto Games Estonia Middle
M21E
Suunto Games Estonia Long
M21E
Swiss Long Champs
M21E
Italian Middle Champs
W21E
M21E
Italian Sprint Champs
W21E
M21E
Austrian Middle Champs
M21E
MOM 2016 Middle
M21E
NZ Queens Birthday Long
W21E
M21E
NZ Queens Birthday Middle
W21E
M21E
World University Championships, Long
W21E
M21E
World University Championships, Middle
W21E
M21E
World University Championships, Sprint
W21E
M21E
Night Hawk Middle
M21E
World Championships, Long Distance, Sweden
W21E
M21E
World Championships, Middle Distance, Sweden
W21E
M21E
World Championships, Sprint Distance, Sweden
W21 Final
W21 Heat
M21 Final
M21 Heat
Canadian Orienteering Championships
W21E
Day 2 of Swiss O Week
M21E
O'France Middle
W21E
Schiehallion Weekend Day One
W21E
Huippuliiga-Hirveta
M21E
Swedish League 2
M21E
Swedish League 1
M21E
Tasmanian Championships, Sprint Distance
M21
Nat OL Sprint Switzerland
W21E
JWOC, Middle Distance, Switzerland
M20 Final
W20 Final
M20 Qual
W20 Qual
JWOC, Long Distance, Switzerland
M20
W20
JWOC, Sprint Distance, Switzerland
M20
W20
Queensland Championships, Sprint Distance
W20
M20
W21
M21
O-Festival Sprint
W21E
M21E
National League 12, Long Distance, St Helens
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National League 11, Middle Distance, St Helens
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Victorian Championships, Middle Distance, Borhoney Ghurk
W20
M20
W21
M21
Swedish League 5
W21E
Swedish League 4
W21E
Swedish League 3
W21E
National League 10, Wilpena, Ultra Long Distance
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National League 9, Wilpena, Middle Distance
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Swedish League 2
W21E
Swedish League 1
W21E
NSW Championships, Long Distance
W20
M20
W21
M21
NSW Championships, Middle Distance
W20
M20
W21
M21
Easter Day 3, Foxlow Flats, ACT
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Easter Day 2, Murdering Shed, ACT
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Easter Day 1, Isaac Ridge, ACT
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Easter Prologue, Uni of Canberra, ACT
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Jan Kuellstrom Long
W21E
Jan Kuellstrom Sprint
W21E

Junior Men's Ranking List

12 months to 19/03/2017

Best 5 Scores
Class Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 20 VIC Patrick Jaffe 5411 996 1184 1091 1062 1053 1021
2 18 VIC Aston Key 5218 958 1103 1099 1021 999 995
3 20 TAS Jarrah Day 5177 934 1120 1066 1018 992 982
4 20 QLD Simeon Burrill 4837 807 998 988 962 948 941
5 20 NSW Toby Wilson 4807 798 1074 952 942 930 909
6 20 ACT Stephen Melhuish 4591 789 946 932 921 901 892
7 20 QLD Riley de Jong 4573 830 1032 1026 898 811 806
8 20 TAS Joseph Dickinson 4345 807 897 879 863 855 851
9 18 SA Angus Haines 4163 724 925 892 886 781 679
10 20 QLD Jack Neumann 4084 731 870 847 812 780 775
11 20 ACT Ewan Barnett 4059 768 896 851 850 733 729
12 18 SA Dante Afnan 4018 737 886 816 793 768 755
13 20 ACT Oliver Mill 3932 649 836 780 777 773 767
14 20 ACT Ciaran Lane 3897 698 818 818 779 749 733
15 20 TAS Sebastian OHalloran 3843 648 785 780 766 759 753
16 18 SA Nicholas Congedi 3532 613 811 770 703 633 616
17 18 TAS Luke West 3480 458 779 771 676 646 608
18 20 WA Cameron Duncan 3475 604 855 704 694 628 593
19 20 VIC Lachlan Cherry 3272 598 705 682 648 619 618
20 18 TAS Jake West 3260 471 756 708 660 577 560
21 18 Oliver Martin 3224 431 851 695 634 523 522
22 20 VIC Peter Collins 3221 557 730 705 635 585 566
23 20 ACT Hamish Prosser 2975 595 734 674 578 539 450
24 18 VIC Max Dalheim 2909 390 728 671 524 493 493
25 18 ACT Jesse Piiroinen 2907 498 735 688 561 509 414
26 20 TAS Jed Fleming 2743 549 745 696 675 366 261
27 18 VIC Jimmy Cameron 2674 668 813 762 684 415
28 18 ACT Patrick Miller 2090 697 739 729 622
29 20 TAS Johann Burgess 1873 259 625 413 354 284 196
30 18 Mark Glanville 1795 359 639 511 367 247 31
31 16 ACT Noah Poland 1432 716 832 599
32 20 NSW Alastair George 1232 616 751 480
33 20 QLD Joshua Morrison 1229 615 651 578
34 20 NSW Duncan Currie 1125 563 701 424
35 18 Nicholas Burridge 979 326 488 404 87 0
36 18 SA Lachlan McCarthy 960 480 815 145 0
37 20 QLD Daniel Gray 852 426 546 306
38 18 QLD Jack Hill 849 424 620 228 0
39 18 VIC Alistar George 821 821 821
40 18 VIC Jonathan Ray 810 810 810
41 20 QLD Maxime Wyrsch 680 680 680
42 20 QLD Toby Brennan 654 654 654
43 18 ACT Tristan Miller 570 570 570
44 18 VIC Brody McCarthy 523 523 523
45 20 QLD Rowan Ramamurthy 421 421 421 0 0 0
46 18 VIC Ryan Davies 415 415 415 0
47 18 VIC Glenn James 374 374 374
48 18 SA Rohan Jackson 320 320 320
49 20 QLD Riley de Jong 98 98 98