Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Junior Men Junior Women Scheme Info
Ranking Lists
Elite Men
Junior Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Elite Women
Latest Ranking Events
Australian 3 Days, Sprint Distance, Charles Sturt University
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Australian 3 Days, Long Distance, Burngoogee
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Australian 3 Days, Middle Distance, Connorton
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Tasmanian Championships, Middle Distance
M21
New South Wales Championships, Long Distance
M20
W21
M21
New South Wales Championships, Middle Distance
W21
M21
Oceania Championships, MIddle Distance, Auckland
W18
M18
W20
M20
W21E
M21E
Oceania Championships, Long Distance, Auckland
W18
M18
W20
M20
W21E
M21E
Oceania Championships, Sprint Distance, Auckland
W18
M18
W20
M20
W21E
M21E
Queensland Championships, Sprint Distance
W20
M20
W21
M21
ACT Middle Distance Championships, National League 4
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National League 3, ACT Championships, Sprint Distance
W20E B Final
W20E A Final
M20E B Final
M20E A Final
W21E B Final
W21E A Final
M21E B Final
M21E A Final
W20E Heat B
W20E Heat A
M20E Heat B
M20E Heat A
W21E Heat B
W21E Heat A
M21E Heat B
M21E Heat A
National League 2, Pittwater Dunes, Hageby
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
National League 1, Pittwater Dunes, Middle Distance
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
South Australian Championships, Sprint Distance
M20
W21
M21
Victorian Championships, Sprint Distance
M20A
M20A
W21A
M21A
Australian Championships, Middle Distance, Stanthorpe
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Australian Championships, Long Distance, Stanthorpe
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
World Cup Round 4 Switzerland, Sprint
W21E
World Cup Round 4 Switzerland, Long
W21E
XXVIII Suunto Games Estonia Long
W21E
W21E
Australian Championships, Sprint Distance, Gold Coast
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Victorian Championships, Long Distance
W20A
M20A
W21A
M21A
WA Championships, Long Distance
M21A
Tasmanian Championships, Long Distance
M21A
WA Championships, Middle Distance
M21A
W21A
ACT Championships, Long Distance
W21A
M21A
DM Mellem Middle
W21E
Scottish Spring Middle
M21E
Northern Championships England
M21E
Istanbul 5 Days Middle
M21E
Suunto Games Estonia Middle
M21E
Suunto Games Estonia Long
M21E
Swiss Long Champs
M21E
Italian Middle Champs
W21E
M21E
Italian Sprint Champs
W21E
M21E
Austrian Middle Champs
M21E
MOM 2016 Middle
M21E
NZ Queens Birthday Long
W21E
M21E
NZ Queens Birthday Middle
W21E
M21E
World University Championships, Long
W21E
M21E
World University Championships, Middle
W21E
M21E
World University Championships, Sprint
W21E
M21E
Night Hawk Middle
M21E
World Championships, Long Distance, Sweden
W21E
M21E
World Championships, Middle Distance, Sweden
W21E
M21E
World Championships, Sprint Distance, Sweden
W21 Final
W21 Heat
M21 Final
M21 Heat
Canadian Orienteering Championships
W21E
Day 2 of Swiss O Week
M21E
O'France Middle
W21E
Schiehallion Weekend Day One
W21E
Huippuliiga-Hirveta
M21E
Swedish League 2
M21E
Swedish League 1
M21E
Tasmanian Championships, Sprint Distance
M21
Nat OL Sprint Switzerland
W21E
JWOC, Middle Distance, Switzerland
M20 Final
W20 Final
M20 Qual
W20 Qual
JWOC, Long Distance, Switzerland
M20
W20
JWOC, Sprint Distance, Switzerland
M20
W20

Junior Men's Ranking List

12 months to 28/06/2017

Best 5 Scores
Class Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 18 VIC Aston Key 5462 985 1129 1103 1099 1067 1064
2 20 VIC Patrick Jaffe 5361 998 1184 1091 1053 1021 1012
3 20 TAS Jarrah Day 5307 974 1120 1111 1066 1018 992
4 20 QLD Simeon Burrill 5032 772 1068 1030 998 988 948
5 20 NSW Toby Wilson 5003 847 1074 1060 1000 938 931
6 20 TAS Joseph Dickinson 4753 864 1036 953 941 926 897
7 18 SA Angus Haines 4494 761 970 925 892 886 821
8 20 QLD Riley de Jong 4304 713 1032 1026 898 707 642
9 20 ACT Ewan Barnett 4294 718 987 949 896 733 729
10 20 NSW Alastair George 4002 669 917 798 774 762 751
11 18 SA Dante Afnan 3890 699 886 816 773 768 648
12 20 NSW Duncan Currie 3847 600 819 776 766 753 734
13 20 QLD Jack Neumann 3755 667 866 780 742 691 676
14 18 ACT Tristan Miller 3745 677 861 837 821 657 570
15 18 ACT Patrick Miller 3734 691 777 762 739 729 727
16 20 ACT Stephen Melhuish 3705 552 921 773 720 718 574
17 16 ACT Noah Poland 3634 672 832 772 759 671 599
18 18 SA Nicholas Congedi 3547 562 811 770 703 633 631
19 20 ACT Ciaran Lane 3081 494 779 653 558 547 544
20 20 VIC Peter Collins 3037 540 705 635 585 584 529
21 18 VIC Jimmy Cameron 2965 593 813 762 689 684 16
22 20 VIC Lachlan Cherry 2865 557 649 618 609 512 477
23 20 TAS Sebastian OHalloran 2770 693 780 766 711 513 0
24 20 ACT Oliver Mill 2709 459 780 708 528 375 318
25 20 TAS Jed Fleming 2662 666 745 675 642 600 0
26 18 Mark Glanville 2654 383 632 556 511 507 447
27 18 TAS Jake West 2518 504 756 660 413 412 277
28 18 ACT Jesse Piiroinen 2173 367 735 561 452 293 132
29 20 QLD Daniel Gray 2142 428 546 503 428 360 306
30 18 Oliver Martin 2097 524 851 695 522 29
31 20 TAS Johann Burgess 2027 311 625 413 378 354 257
32 20 WA Cameron Duncan 1770 590 855 694 221
33 18 VIC Glenn James 1756 585 666 611 480 0 0
34 18 VIC Max Dalheim 1756 351 728 524 331 149 24
35 18 TAS Luke West 1450 290 771 324 281 70 4
36 20 ACT Zac Needham 1291 430 477 462 353
37 20 QLD Joshua Morrison 1229 615 651 578
38 20 ACT Hamish Prosser 1184 592 734 450
39 18 Nicholas Burridge 1095 365 520 488 87 0
40 18 SA Lachlan McCarthy 960 480 815 145 0
41 18 QLD Jack Hill 849 424 620 228 0
42 18 VIC Alistar George 821 821 821
43 18 VIC Jonathan Ray 810 810 810
44 20 QLD Maxime Wyrsch 680 680 680
45 20 NSW Benoit Pecoud 619 206 342 237 39 0
46 20 QLD Rowan Ramamurthy 593 148 281 191 86 35 0
47 20 QLD Ryan Gray 589 589 589
48 20 ACT Ryan Stocks 527 527 527
49 18 VIC Brody McCarthy 523 523 523
50 20 NSW Thomas Gordon 452 226 257 195 0 0
51 20 NT Alex Kennedy 431 216 309 122
52 18 VIC Ryan Davies 415 415 415
53 20 QLD Thomas Garbellini 350 350 350
54 18 SA Rohan Jackson 320 320 320
55 20 NSW Michael Clayden 116 58 115 1 0 0
56 20 QLD Riley de Jong 98 98 98
57 20 QLD Toby Brennan 0 0