Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Scheme Info Future Races Links
Ranking Lists
Men
Women
Latest Ranking Events
New South Wales Championships, Long Distance, Tamworth
W20A
W21A
M21A
Western Australian Badge
W16
W21
M21
Queensland Championships, Long Distance, Bettong
W21
M21
M16
Alpe Adria Cup - Magnus Cup 2003 - Long Distance, Slovenia
Women
Men
ACT Badge Event, Little Bombay
W21
M21
W20
WOC 2003 Middle Distance Final
Women
Men
WOC 2003 Middle Distance Qualification
Women
Men
WOC 2003 Long Distance Final
Women
Men
WOC 2003 Sprint Distance
Women
Men
WOC 2003 Long Distance Qualification
Women
Men
Tasmanian Badge 1, lieemunetta
M21
Queensland Badge 2, Mountain Station
M21
O-ringen Long Distance, Sweden
Women
Men
Orienteering Online Cup, Middle Distance, Slovenia
Men
JWOC Classic Final
W20
M20
JWOC Short Final
W20
M20
JWOC Short Qualifier
W20
M20
Victorian Badge 2, Long Distance, Sailors Creek
W16
W20
M16
W21
M18
M21
Norwegian O-Festival, Long Distance
Women
Western Australia Badge, Long Distance, Green Mount
W21A
M21A
Luzerner Einzel OL, Long Distance, Switzerland
Women
Men
Forsa Phone Games, Middle Distance, Finland
Men
South Australian Championships, Long Distance, Pugilist Hill
W21A
M18A
M21A
National Selection Trial, Long Distance, Mt Crawford Goldfields, SA
Women
Men
National Selection Trial, Middle Distance, Pewsey Vale, SA
Women
Men
New South Wales Badge Event, Snows Hill, Long Distance
W16
W20/35
W21
M20/21/35
Nordic Open Championships, Middle Distance, Sweden
Men
Nordic Open Championships, Long Distance, Sweden
Men
Nordic Open Championships, Sprint Distance, Sweden
Men
National League 10, Malmalling South, WA, Classic Distance
Women
Men
Australian Middle Distance Championships, Gunnapin Ridge, WA
Women
Men
ASC Galaxy, Claisebrook, WA, Sprint Distance
Women
Men
Easter Day 3, Mt Billy, WA, Relay Distance
W16
W20/18
W21E
M16
M20/18
M21E
Easter Day 2, Mt Billy, WA, Classic Distance
W16
W20/18
W21E
M16
M20/18
M21E
Jan Kjellstrom Trophy 2003 - Day 2, Long Distance
Men
Jan Kjellstrom Trophy 2003 - Day 1, Middle Distance
Men
Easter Day 1, Mt Billy, WA, Middle Distance
W16
W20/18
W21E
M16
M20/18
M21E
NOC Test Event, Long Distance, Finland
Men
NOC Test Event, Middle Distance, Finland
Men
Easter Prologue, Jacoby Park, WA, Sprint Distance
W21E
M21E
Bristol O-Klub National Event & UK Cup Race
Men
Victorian Badge, Classic, Fiddlers Green
W21
M16
M20
M21
Spring Cup, Classic, Denmark
Men
ACT Badge, Classic, Badga
W21
M21
New South Wales Badge, Classic, Gumble
W21
W20
W18
M20/21/35
National League 3, Sprint, Kooyoora
Women A Final
Men A Final
Women B Final
Men B Final
National League 2, Middle Distance, Kooyoora
Women
Men
National League 1, Eureka Challenge, Glenluce
Women
Men
Portugal O-meeting 2003
Men
XV Trofeo Internacional Murcia Costa Cálida
Men
III Trofeo Internacionál Diputación de Cádiz 2003
Men
Tasmanian Championships, Long Distance
W18, W16
M18, M16
Blodslitet, Norway
Men
Victorian Championships, Long Distance, Kooyoora
W16
W21A
W21E
M16
M18
M21E
Australian Championship, Long Distance, Flinders Ranges
W16
W18
W20
W21A
W21E
M16
M18
M20
M21E
World Cup 16, Czech Rebulic, Long Distance
Women
World Cup 15, Czech Rebulic, Sprint Distance
Women
Men
Australian Schools Championships, Individual
W15
W18
M15
M18
World Cup 13, Hungary, Long Distance
Women
South Australian Championships, Classic, Pewsey Vale
W16
W18
W20
W21A
W21E
M16
M18
M20
M21E
World Cup 13, Hungary, Sprint Distance
Men
World Cup 11, Hungary, Medium Distance
Men B Final
Women A Final
Men A Final
ACT Championship, Classic
M21A
M16A
W20A
Western Australian Championships, Classic
W21
M21
Victorian Badge 2, Classic, Porcupine Ridge
W16
M16
W21
M21

Women's Ranking List

12 months to 18th September 2003

Best 5 Scores
Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 0 ACT Jo Allison 5955 1028 1231 1191 1188 1176 1170
2 0 VIC Natasha Key 5713 990 1279 1131 1125 1110 1068
3 0 ACT Allison Jones 5417 934 1129 1108 1069 1058 1053
4 0 ACT Cassie Trewin 5265 935 1105 1080 1038 1022 1020
5 0 TAS Grace Elson 5132 871 1124 1038 1012 1000 959
6 0 NSW Tracy Bluett 5072 934 1130 1092 1050 907 894
7 0 VIC Kathryn Ewels 5067 874 1056 1028 1017 988 978
8 0 SA Susanne Casanova 4907 875 1087 1001 946 941 933
9 0 QLD Anna Sheldon 4857 849 1017 1009 999 919 913
10 0 TAS Clare Hawthorne 4837 905 1101 1017 952 892 875
11 0 TAS Danielle Winslow 4793 827 1077 946 935 921 915
12 1 NSW Orla Murray 4691 810 1048 981 921 872 869
13 -1 TAS Hanny Allston 4549 770 1043 991 908 842 765
14 0 WA Karen Staudte 4296 739 896 879 868 862 791
15 0 WA Rachel West 4248 720 957 837 832 820 802
16 0 SA Zoe Radford 4127 831 965 962 797 711 691
17 0 VIC Mace Neve 4016 630 904 802 783 783 745
18 1 VIC Jasmine Neve 3338 587 877 642 632 604 583
19 1 WA Erin Post 3319 552 708 667 663 662 619
20 1 ACT Sophie Barker 3203 482 732 716 652 555 548
21 1 VIC Ilka Barr 3171 544 708 680 675 560 548
22 1 WA Cath Chalmers 3167 460 678 668 641 614 566
23 1 VIC Hania Lada 3164 468 736 733 584 578 533
24 1 VIC Carolyn Jackson 3125 549 681 671 601 589 584
25 1 WA Leida Williams 3096 521 715 692 579 561 549
26 1 NSW Briohny Davey 2995 495 644 630 581 574 566
27 3 TAS Julia Davies 2918 544 612 598 594 558 556
28 0 ACT Fiona Middleton 2852 467 624 608 598 517 504
29 2 SA Jenny Casanova 2789 438 751 647 512 440 439
30 2 SA Zebedy Hallett 2788 473 605 578 567 532 506
31 3 ACT Heather Harding 2585 646 677 672 452 433 351
32 70 NSW Heike Torggler 2556 443 692 604 501 427 332
33 2 QLD Ainsley Cavanagh 2553 410 640 606 480 478 349
34 2 TAS Anthea Barrow 2257 309 514 507 471 397 367
35 -17 ACT Nicki Taws 2242 1092 1198 1044
36 4 SA Rebecca Hembrow 2215 464 576 474 458 365 342
37 0 WA Kellie Whitfield 2149 404 679 458 363 330 319
38 -9 NSW Sheralee Bailey 2141 549 572 542 533 494 0
39 -1 SA Heather Smith 2136 558 690 540 516 390
40 3 WA Sarah Dunnage 2069 519 580 446 409 380 254
41 -2 NSW Kirrilee Russell 1888 343 587 472 460 324 46
42 0 VIC Melinda Jackson 1874 314 509 390 361 344 270
43 -10 TAS Georgie Statham 1714 880 882 832 0
44 0 NSW Felicity Brown 1547 301 532 325 304 206 180
45 -4 NSW Alice Prudhoe 1431 304 425 300 244 237 224
46 1 VIC Andrea Slater 1332 397 394 367 356 214 0
47 1 VIC Clare Brownridge 1317 410 522 375 245 174 0
48 2 VIC Clemmie Thompson 1258 615 667 591 0
49 47 QLD Wendy Read 1218 609 643 575
50 5 WA Vanessa Smith-Columbini 1201 417 640 303 258
51 53 WA Kendal Sutherland 1101 459 387 379 335
52 2 VIC Moira Goddard 1091 190 281 263 216 177 153
53 46 QLD Thorlene Egerton 984 492 550 434
54 -8 NSW Catherine Murphy 976 271 349 289 208 130 0
55 51 WA Ceridwen Challen 968 413 355 315 298 0 0
56 -3 QLD Michelle Scott 955 465 506 449 0
57 -6 ACT Claire Stevens 953 339 478 268 207 0 0
58 -13 QLD Melissa Thomas 901 858 901
59 9 VIC Bridie Kean 879 547 499 381
60 -4 TAS Emma Warren 845 325 490 225 129 0
61 -4 VIC Liliya Glushchenko 838 272 477 271 89 0 0
62 -4 SA Amber Tomas 795 795 795 0
63 -4 SA Catherine Loye 794 430 401 393
64 -15 NSW Phoebe Dent 705 376 541 163
65 -5 WA Anthea Feaver 697 697 697
66 -5 ACT Mel Simpson 666 240 318 261 87
67 -5 NSW Jade Livingstone 662 280 384 161 117 0
68 -5 TAS Rebecca Jolly 646 237 328 222 96 0
69 -4 SA Katie Dose 601 319 526 75 0 0
70 35 WA Olivia Knowles 583 245 303 188 92 0 0
71 -5 ACT Sandra Oliver 545 295 281 265
72 12 SA Hannah Skehan 507 318 255 252 0 0
73 18 WA Ceri Pass 505 266 402 103 0
74 27 ACT Jenny Bourne 505 594 505
75 -6 VIC Susannah King 466 517 466
76 -6 TAS Janetta Davis 453 179 326 71 55 0
77 -6 VIC Lian Prendergast 435 233 303 131 0
78 25 NSW Linda Sesta 431 507 431
79 -27 ACT Shannon Jones 427 449 427
80 -8 NSW Marianne Froude 408 480 408 0 0
81 -8 ACT Ineka Booth 397 245 245 152
82 -8 NSW Claire Dawson 393 141 330 41 23 0
83 -3 VIC Meg Creely 387 157 197 100 90 0 0
84 -9 SA Lexie Ashforth 368 409 368 0
85 -9 QLD Jacqueline Wood 346 123 178 86 82
86 -9 WA Ceridren Challen 346 203 326 20
87 -9 WA Kendall Sutherland 338 397 338
88 -9 TAS Jessica Smith 337 195 225 112 0 0
89 -8 VIC Kathryn Barker 275 155 213 62 0
90 -8 ACT Joanne Middleton 269 316 269
91 6 QLD Ruth Schulz 265 265 265
92 -9 VIC Rachel Edmonds 263 143 228 35 0 0 0
93 7 SA Vanessa Round 260 346 260 0 0
94 -9 NSW Bronwyn Steele 245 288 245
95 -31 NSW Clare Murphy 240 88 95 79 67 0 0
96 -10 QLD Amy Russell 238 297 238 0 0
97 -10 TAS Eleanor Haas 230 270 230 0 0
98 -10 QLD Amy Gibbons 212 130 161 51 0
99 -4 SA Rachel Scott 152 100 132 20 0 0
100 -10 TAS Elanor Haas 147 172 147
101 -34 NSW Lucy McGarva 105 7 99 6 0 0
102 -10 TAS Andrea Woolford 94 105 94
103 -10 NSW Kim van Netten 71 43 55 16
104 -6 QLD Alitia Dougall 6 6 6
105 -16 ACT Cathy Hogg 0
106 -7 NSW Rachel Dickinson 0