Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Junior Men Junior Women Scheme Info
Ranking Lists
Elite Men
Junior Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Elite Women
Latest Ranking Events
Australian Long Distance Championships - Nuggety Range, Maldon (WRE)
Women 18A
Men 18A
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
Australian Sprint Championships - Sunbury (WRE)
Women 18A
Men 18A
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
Australian Schools Long Distance Championships - Mt Alexander, Harcourt
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
Australian Schools Sprint Championships - Kyneton - ENTRY BY SCHOOLS TEAM MANAGERS ONLY
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
Australian Middle Distance Championships - Blackwood (WRE)
Women 18A
Men 18A
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
Victorian Middle Distance Championships - Daylesford
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
Bush 14 LD Championships Malmalling E
M21A
W21A
NavDash 6 WA Sprint Championships UWA
M21A
W21A
QLD Sprint Champs OY12 - Forest Lake SHS
M21A
M17-20A
W21A
W17-20A
Pittwater - Tas Middle Champs
M21
M20
W21
W18
SA Middle Distance Champs Pymton
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
WRE 9. Swiss Long
Men
WRE 8. Swiss Middle
Men
QLD Long Champs (OY10, 11)
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
ACT Long Distance Championships
W20A
W21A
M20A
M21A
ACT Middle Distance Championships
W20A
W21A
M20A
M21A
Rajah Rock - Tas Long Distance Championships
M21
M20
M18
W21
W18
WRE Swiss Middle Champs
Men
World University Middle
Women
Men
World University Long
Women
Men
World University Sprint
Women
Men
World Cup 2 Estonia Middle Final
Women
Men
World Cup 2 Estonia Long
Women
Men
World Cup 2 Estonia Middle Qualification
Women
Men
World Games USA Middle
Women
Men
World Games USA Sprint
Women
Men
World Games USA Middle
Women
Men
World Games USA Sprint
Women
Men
Junior World Orienteering Championships Sprint
W20
M20
World Orienteering Championships Sprint
Men Final
Women Qual
Men Qual
World Orienteering Championships Knockout Sprint
Women Finals
Women Qual
Men Finals
Men Qual
ACT Sprint Distance Championships
W20A
W21A
M20A
M21A
SA Long Championships - Twigham
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
Calvin & Kingston Primary Schools - Tas Sprint Championships
M21
M20
W21
W20
DM Sprint
Women
Victorian Long Championships 2022 - Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado
M21E
M20A
M18A
W21E
W20A
Victorian Middle Championships 2021 - Little Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado
M21A
M17-20A
W21A
W17-20A
World Cup 1 Sweden Knockout Sprint
Women Qual
World Cup 1 Sweden Sprint
Women
World Cup 1 Sweden Knockout Sprint
Men Finals
Men Qual
World Cup 1 Sweden Sprint
Men
NOL WRE Sprint Final and Public Sprint (OQ - OY6)
W20 Elite B Fina22qsfgb
Women Elite B Fi22qsfwb
W20 Elite A Fina22qsfga
Women Elite A Fi22qsfwa
M20 Elite B Fina22qsfbb
Men Elite B Fina22qsfmb
M20 Elite A Fina22qsfba
Men Elite A Fina22qsfma
NOL - Sprint Qualifier and Public Sprint
W20 Elite
Women Elite
M20 Elite B Qual22qsqbb
Men Elite B Qual22qsqmb
M20 Elite A Qual22qsqba
Men Elite A Qual22qsqma
Easter 3 Days - Day 3
W18A
M18A
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Easter 3 Days - Day 2
W18A
M18A
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
JK 2022 - Middle
Women
JK 2022 -Sprint
Women
Easter 3 Days - Day 1
W18A
M18A
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Easter NOL Prologue and Public Bush Sprint
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
2022 Wildfire Autumn Classics; NOL 5, ACTL 2
W20Sport
W21Sport
M20Sport
M21Sport
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
2022 Wildfire Autumn Classics; NOL 4, ACTL 1
W20Sport
W21Sport
M20Sport
M21Sport
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Coppa Italia CO Sprint - 2^ prova
Women
2022 NSW State League #1 NSW Sprint Championships 2022
Women 21A
Men 21A
Women 20A
Men 20A
XXXIV International Trophy MURCIA COSTA CÁLIDA Middle
Women
XXXIV International Trophy MURCIA COSTA CÁLIDA Sprint
Women
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3 - NOL & public ind sprint
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 - WRE, NOL & public ind sprint
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
SA Sprint Championships Semaphore Park OY & SST
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
XI PREMI-O (SPRINT)
Women
XI PREMI-O (MIDDLE)
Women
2021 NSW Long Distance Orienteering Championships - SL #15
Women 21A
Men 21A
Women 20A
Men 20A
Women 18A
Men 18A
2021 NSW Middle Distance Orienteering Championships - SL #14
Women 21A
Men 21A
Women 20A
Men 20A
Women 18A
Men 18A
NavDash 7 Carine SHS WA Sprint Championships
M21A
W21A
M20A
W20A
Qld Long Distance Championships - Granite Belt
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A

Men's Elite Ranking List

12 months to 01/11/2022

Best 5 Scores
Class Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 21 VIC Aston Key 6967 1296 1427 1392 1388 1383 1377
2 21 VIC Patrick Jaffe 6417 1228 1338 1336 1273 1239 1231
3 21 NSW Alastair George 6316 1189 1319 1256 1255 1255 1231
4 21 VIC Brodie Nankervis 6232 1204 1256 1250 1244 1244 1238
5 21 SA Angus Haines 6172 1146 1271 1246 1222 1217 1216
6 21 NSW Ewan Shingler 6013 1157 1235 1227 1224 1164 1163
7 35 SA Simon Uppill 5924 1110 1268 1232 1155 1145 1125
8 21 ACT Andrew Barnett 5888 1178 1197 1194 1190 1188 1119
9 21 ACT Matt Doyle 5857 1120 1211 1183 1180 1155 1127
10 40 ACT Martin Dent 5676 1061 1219 1151 1115 1105 1086
11 21 ACT Paul de Jongh 5491 1016 1166 1162 1064 1064 1035
12 21 TAS Joseph Dickinson 5469 1054 1142 1095 1093 1077 1062
13 21 NSW Robert Bennett 5448 1026 1148 1086 1083 1074 1056
14 20 QLD Ryan Gray 5390 1027 1121 1102 1075 1051 1040
15 21 NSW Duncan Currie 5352 862 1100 1085 1075 1048 1044
16 20 ACT David Stocks 5316 1063 1109 1103 1074 1030 1000
17 40 ACT Matthew Crane 5236 936 1094 1072 1029 1025 1016
18 18 NSW Sam Woolford 5196 1027 1130 1052 1024 1017 973
19 21 NSW Toby Wilson 5168 943 1067 1065 1043 1000 992
20 20 ACT Tristan Miller 5135 958 1119 1038 1035 1005 939
21 20 SA Ethan Penck 5135 1011 1073 1036 1028 1008 991
22 45 VIC Bruce Arthur 5086 975 1082 1029 1014 985 976
23 50 ACT Grant Bluett 5046 953 1057 1015 1009 989 975
24 21 QLD Daniel Gray 4975 840 1035 1032 1021 952 934
25 50 TAS Jonathan McComb 4916 948 1082 992 967 939 935
26 20 VIC Mason Arthur 4889 922 1144 1078 937 868 863
27 21 QLD Simeon Burrill 4819 848 1038 978 951 943 909
28 20 TAS Cooper Horley 4803 961 1025 985 965 920 907
29 18 VIC Torren Arthur 4773 955 1008 966 965 952 882
30 18 VIC Callum White 4695 939 1035 977 971 940 772
31 18 SA Toby Cazzolato 4526 864 973 921 909 877 846
32 21 TAS Niko Stoner 4502 838 1002 887 880 877 856
33 21 ACT Stephen Melhuish 4500 834 1047 935 885 854 779
34 20 ACT Toby Lang 4471 894 965 949 890 853 815
35 50 NSW Eric Morris 4361 759 973 963 962 746 717
36 21 ACT Mark Bourne 4356 824 963 879 842 839 834
37 21 TAS Oskar Bucirde 4345 671 947 885 873 850 791
38 20 SA Max Grivell 4289 836 935 925 868 813 748
39 35 VIC David Brownridge 4203 771 944 897 830 800 733
40 18 SA Leith Soden 4175 800 940 881 865 768 721
41 20 SA Remi Afnan 4072 793 933 848 825 753 713
42 21 SA Kerrin Rattray 4040 1010 1098 1024 963 956
43 18 SA Jack Marschall 3946 769 822 821 812 790 702
44 21 VIC Lachlan Cherry 3902 632 869 793 783 745 711
45 21 QLD Ben Schulz 3893 745 815 815 773 745 745
46 21 QLD Lorenzo Calabro 3881 776 949 882 870 634 545
47 20 QLD Samuel Garbellini 3875 775 911 826 765 729 644
48 21 VIC Toby Cooper 3853 686 815 813 754 740 731
49 18 NSW Alvin Craig 3476 1159 1246 1121 1109
50 21 WA Ricky Thackray 3380 845 975 870 822 712
51 20 QLD Grant Reinbott 3338 1113 1141 1138 1059
52 21 QLD Riley de Jong 3226 807 929 853 810 635 0
53 20 TAS Jett McComb 3159 632 795 767 755 635 207
54 18 ACT Owen Radajewski 3072 768 879 837 718 638
55 20 VIC Jensen Key 3026 1009 1067 1006 953
56 45 WA Craig Dufty 2984 746 1047 744 642 551
57 21 ACT Patrick Miller 2899 966 1148 1031 721 0 0
58 21 NSW Oskar Mella 2822 941 961 946 915 0
59 20 QLD Blake Reinbott 2787 929 1068 863 855
60 21 VIC James Robertson 2776 925 977 901 898 0
61 20 QLD Rubin Smyth 2685 671 799 650 636 601
62 18 QLD Rubin Smyth 2685 671 799 650 636 601
63 20 QLD Lochlann Hogan 2660 665 877 667 644 472
64 18 QLD Lochlann Hogan 2660 665 877 667 644 472
65 21 WA Liam Dufty 2476 619 687 627 626 536 0
66 21 QLD Kurt Neumann 2436 809 941 762 723 10 0
67 35 QLD Andrew Hill 2356 785 841 813 702 0
68 50 VIC Blair Trewin 2347 400 983 648 344 241 131
69 21 ACT Ryan Stocks 2262 1131 1167 1095 0 0
70 21 TAS Euan Best 2241 747 797 787 657
71 21 WA Sten Claessens 2112 704 926 755 432
72 20 ACT Oscar Woolford 2107 702 817 726 564
73 21 WA Riley McFarlane 2056 682 865 613 569 10
74 45 VIC Rob Preston 2039 1020 1067 972
75 20 ACT Andrew Kerr 1933 967 982 951
76 65 VIC Jim Russell 1918 479 598 496 471 353 0
77 18 NSW Selwyn Sweeney 1913 638 731 657 525
78 21 Seth Sweeney 1846 615 759 566 520
79 21 NSW Kasimir Gregory 1801 600 857 548 396
80 21 VIC Lucas Kent 1768 442 526 519 394 329
81 60 NSW Greg Barbour 1750 875 952 798
82 40 VIC Peter Hobbs 1611 537 624 559 428
83 21 TAS Anthony Stoner 1528 764 873 654
84 20 NSW Jamie Woolford 1485 495 685 497 303
85 21 TAS Dion McKenzie 1350 675 717 633
86 20 QLD Jack Neumann 1338 669 762 576
87 21 VIC Andrew Rowan 1337 669 699 638
88 21 NSW Kelvin Meng 1319 660 711 608
89 21 VIC Ben Goonan 1274 637 769 505 0 0
90 45 VIC Richard Goonan 1271 635 770 501
91 21 NSW James McQuillan 1265 632 820 445
92 21 TAS Simon Louis 1259 629 679 580
93 21 SA Andrew Slattery 1226 613 717 508
94 21 QLD Nicholas Burridge 1121 374 462 365 294
95 21 ACT Jesse Piiroinen 1070 530 564 496 10
96 21 QLD Joshua Newnes 1050 525 634 417 0
97 21 NSW Lee Coady 1033 512 631 393 10
98 50 NSW Jock Davis 1030 1030 1030
99 65 Hugo Taunton-Burnet 944 472 547 397
100 21 NSW Joe Dowson 937 937 937
101 21 WA Aldo Bosman 905 905 905
102 50 NSW Richard Mountstephens 882 882 882
103 20 NSW Maris Jansons 879 879 879
104 21 NSW Alex Massey 869 869 869
105 21 QLD Mark Gregson 853 853 853
106 21 WA Paul Dowling 831 416 532 300
107 21 NSW Andrew Brown 820 410 647 174
108 20 VIC James Love 820 410 533 287
109 45 ACT Ben Rattray 807 807 807
110 21 WA Hadrien Devillepoix 804 804 804 0 0
111 50 NSW Stephen Craig 764 764 764
112 21 TAS Kris Clauson 719 355 538 171 10
113 20 ACT Hamish Prosser 709 709 709
114 21 WA Mark Lommers 692 682 682 10
115 21 WA Tim Sharp 667 667 667 0 0
116 21 NSW Huon Wilson 614 614 614
117 21 Glen White 604 604 604
118 20 QLD Trent Blinco 596 596 596
119 21 WA Matt Seward 591 591 591
120 45 WA Graham Braid 537 537 537
121 20 SA Oscar Johnston 527 527 527
122 21 TAS Riley Kerr 520 520 520 0
123 21 VIC Michael Loughnan 510 170 212 191 107
124 21 TAS Matthew Cohen 505 495 495 10 0
125 21 Henry Smyth 498 498 498 0
126 21 ACT Matthew Purcell 464 464 464
127 21 SA Camilo Loor Chavez 440 440 440
128 21 TAS Xavier Scott 404 404 404
129 21 QLD Lachlan Howard 383 383 383
130 20 ACT Riley Grainger 275 275 275
131 20 TAS Tom Poortenaar 219 219 219
132 20 TAS Will Whittington 210 200 200 10
133 21 SA Robert Hembrow 192 91 146 36 10
134 50 TAS Paul Liggins 132 132 132
135 20 NSW Alex Kennedy 95 95 95
136 21 SA Mitchell Stephens 63 63 63
137 20 QLD Alex Crowe 24 24 24
138 20 SA Luke Overton 20 0 10 10