Australian Orienteering Elite Ranking Scheme

Home Men Women Junior Men Junior Women Scheme Info
Ranking Lists
Elite Men
Junior Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Elite Women
Latest Ranking Events
Australian Long Distance Championships - Nuggety Range, Maldon (WRE)
Women 18A
Men 18A
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
Australian Sprint Championships - Sunbury (WRE)
Women 18A
Men 18A
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
Australian Schools Long Distance Championships - Mt Alexander, Harcourt
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
Australian Schools Sprint Championships - Kyneton - ENTRY BY SCHOOLS TEAM MANAGERS ONLY
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
Australian Middle Distance Championships - Blackwood (WRE)
Women 18A
Men 18A
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
Victorian Middle Distance Championships - Daylesford
Women 21 Elite
Men 21 Elite
Women 20 Elite
Men 20 Elite
Bush 14 LD Championships Malmalling E
M21A
W21A
NavDash 6 WA Sprint Championships UWA
M21A
W21A
QLD Sprint Champs OY12 - Forest Lake SHS
M21A
M17-20A
W21A
W17-20A
Pittwater - Tas Middle Champs
M21
M20
W21
W18
SA Middle Distance Champs Pymton
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
WRE 9. Swiss Long
Men
WRE 8. Swiss Middle
Men
QLD Long Champs (OY10, 11)
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
ACT Long Distance Championships
W20A
W21A
M20A
M21A
ACT Middle Distance Championships
W20A
W21A
M20A
M21A
Rajah Rock - Tas Long Distance Championships
M21
M20
M18
W21
W18
WRE Swiss Middle Champs
Men
World University Middle
Women
Men
World University Long
Women
Men
World University Sprint
Women
Men
World Cup 2 Estonia Middle Final
Women
Men
World Cup 2 Estonia Long
Women
Men
World Cup 2 Estonia Middle Qualification
Women
Men
World Games USA Middle
Women
Men
World Games USA Sprint
Women
Men
World Games USA Middle
Women
Men
World Games USA Sprint
Women
Men
Junior World Orienteering Championships Sprint
W20
M20
World Orienteering Championships Sprint
Men Final
Women Qual
Men Qual
World Orienteering Championships Knockout Sprint
Women Finals
Women Qual
Men Finals
Men Qual
ACT Sprint Distance Championships
W20A
W21A
M20A
M21A
SA Long Championships - Twigham
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
Calvin & Kingston Primary Schools - Tas Sprint Championships
M21
M20
W21
W20
DM Sprint
Women
Victorian Long Championships 2022 - Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado
M21E
M20A
M18A
W21E
W20A
Victorian Middle Championships 2021 - Little Kangaroo Crossing, El Dorado
M21A
M17-20A
W21A
W17-20A
World Cup 1 Sweden Knockout Sprint
Women Qual
World Cup 1 Sweden Sprint
Women
World Cup 1 Sweden Knockout Sprint
Men Finals
Men Qual
World Cup 1 Sweden Sprint
Men
NOL WRE Sprint Final and Public Sprint (OQ - OY6)
W20 Elite B Fina22qsfgb
Women Elite B Fi22qsfwb
W20 Elite A Fina22qsfga
Women Elite A Fi22qsfwa
M20 Elite B Fina22qsfbb
Men Elite B Fina22qsfmb
M20 Elite A Fina22qsfba
Men Elite A Fina22qsfma
NOL - Sprint Qualifier and Public Sprint
W20 Elite
Women Elite
M20 Elite B Qual22qsqbb
Men Elite B Qual22qsqmb
M20 Elite A Qual22qsqba
Men Elite A Qual22qsqma
Easter 3 Days - Day 3
W18A
M18A
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Easter 3 Days - Day 2
W18A
M18A
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
JK 2022 - Middle
Women
JK 2022 -Sprint
Women
Easter 3 Days - Day 1
W18A
M18A
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Easter NOL Prologue and Public Bush Sprint
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
2022 Wildfire Autumn Classics; NOL 5, ACTL 2
W20Sport
W21Sport
M20Sport
M21Sport
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
2022 Wildfire Autumn Classics; NOL 4, ACTL 1
W20Sport
W21Sport
M20Sport
M21Sport
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Coppa Italia CO Sprint - 2^ prova
Women
2022 NSW State League #1 NSW Sprint Championships 2022
Women 21A
Men 21A
Women 20A
Men 20A
XXXIV International Trophy MURCIA COSTA CÁLIDA Middle
Women
XXXIV International Trophy MURCIA COSTA CÁLIDA Sprint
Women
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3 - NOL & public ind sprint
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 - WRE, NOL & public ind sprint
W20E
M20E
W21E
M21E
SA Sprint Championships Semaphore Park OY & SST
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A
XI PREMI-O (SPRINT)
Women
XI PREMI-O (MIDDLE)
Women
2021 NSW Long Distance Orienteering Championships - SL #15
Women 21A
Men 21A
Women 20A
Men 20A
Women 18A
Men 18A
2021 NSW Middle Distance Orienteering Championships - SL #14
Women 21A
Men 21A
Women 20A
Men 20A
Women 18A
Men 18A
NavDash 7 Carine SHS WA Sprint Championships
M21A
W21A
M20A
W20A
Qld Long Distance Championships - Granite Belt
M21A
M20A
W21A
W20A

Junior Men's Ranking List

12 months to 01/11/2022

Best 5 Scores
Class Name Total Avg 1 2 3 4 5
1 20 NSW Ewan Shingler 5524 1028 1162 1104 1094 1085 1078
2 20 ACT David Stocks 5388 964 1149 1102 1082 1040 1015
3 20 NSW Sam Woolford 5176 916 1128 1053 1020 989 988
4 18 NSW Alvin Craig 5161 982 1127 1074 992 986 982
5 20 QLD Ryan Gray 4926 883 1028 1024 962 958 954
6 18 VIC Torren Arthur 4829 814 1083 1014 917 915 899
7 20 QLD Grant Reinbott 4750 931 1029 947 942 929 903
8 20 VIC Jensen Key 4587 814 1048 913 911 860 855
9 20 NSW Oskar Mella 4500 812 946 917 892 888 857
10 20 SA Ethan Penck 4463 779 954 900 887 870 851
11 20 VIC Mason Arthur 4423 667 1144 991 790 773 726
12 18 SA Toby Cazzolato 4399 743 1009 924 839 818 809
13 20 SA Leith Soden 4396 686 931 917 888 836 824
14 21 NSW Jamie Woolford 4320 621 930 884 862 851 792
15 20 ACT Andrew Kerr 4245 750 897 876 870 817 785
16 20 TAS Cooper Horley 4213 762 934 866 822 808 783
17 20 QLD Blake Reinbott 4112 791 872 852 814 799 774
18 18 VIC Callum White 4080 697 876 812 803 800 788
19 20 ACT Toby Lang 4013 681 850 828 790 774 771
20 20 TAS Niko Stoner 3826 641 847 837 722 715 705
21 20 QLD Samuel Garbellini 3614 648 773 746 734 695 667
22 20 QLD Lochlann Hogan 3555 574 756 733 716 681 669
23 20 TAS Jett McComb 3448 594 724 724 695 653 652
24 18 ACT Owen Radajewski 3441 601 814 774 661 606 588
25 20 NSW Oscar Woolford 3437 470 741 730 703 639 623
26 20 SA Max Grivell 3409 562 767 722 649 641 629
27 18 SA Remi Afnan 3362 522 752 681 668 647 614
28 20 SA Jack Marschall 3328 589 713 711 643 635 626
29 20 TAS Will Whittington 2674 487 721 639 503 489 322
30 20 QLD Rubin Smyth 2460 458 547 527 495 495 396
31 20 NSW Selwyn Sweeney 2457 307 531 529 510 499 387
32 20 TAS Euan Best 2422 605 633 606 605 577
33 20 WA Aldo Bosman 2193 548 841 674 578 100
34 20 NSW Kelvin Meng 2142 318 566 523 412 363 278
35 18 VIC Henri du Toit 2082 521 637 634 599 213
36 20 Riley Kerr 1940 388 641 399 366 297 237
37 20 Seth Sweeney 1745 349 574 543 321 259 48
38 20 Joshua Newnes 1725 345 518 500 301 207 198
39 20 Dylan Bryant 1590 527 596 549 435 10 0
40 20 Charlie Young 1369 274 549 342 251 201 26
41 20 ACT Oscar Brown 1324 435 651 623 30 10 10
42 18 SA Oscar Johnston 1273 424 520 452 301 0
43 20 Henry Smyth 1204 398 668 290 237 10 0
44 20 TAS Xavier Scott 1167 584 762 405
45 18 Hugo Taunton-Burnet 1157 287 410 410 174 153 10
46 20 WA Liam Dufty 1058 349 463 397 187 10 0
47 16 VIC Lucas Kent 1025 254 363 319 226 107 10
48 20 Nick Stanley 938 313 551 318 68
49 18 NSW Oliver Freeman 935 187 340 304 154 95 41
50 20 VIC James Love 838 207 373 370 62 24 10
51 20 QLD Jaiden Fidge 829 829 829
52 16 ACT Elye Dent 718 718 718
53 20 Miles Bryant 589 589 589
54 20 Alton Freeman 538 538 538
55 16 ACT Hayden Dent 535 535 535
56 18 WA Lachlan Braid 512 512 512
57 20 Declan Campbell 435 435 435
58 18 WA Riley McFarlane 420 200 316 84 10 10
59 20 Brendan Wilson 393 393 393
60 20 NSW Riley Grainger 371 180 200 161 10
61 18 SA Marcus Cazzolato 359 359 359
62 20 Alex Crowe 338 298 298 10 10 10 10
63 20 QLD Jack Reinbott 324 152 194 110 10 10
64 20 WA Zachariah Coleman 250 250 250
65 20 William Barnes 211 211 211
66 20 ACT Joseph Wilson 174 174 174
67 20 ACT Patrick Shelton Agar 164 144 144 10 10
68 20 ACT Jack Bashford 98 98 98
69 18 VIC Nicholas Mousley 84 84 84 0